Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

5/6/2023 - Owosso Speedway

5/6/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

23 entries

Modified


Qualifying 1: 1. T3-Walt Obrinske Jr, 00:15.503[14]; 2. 93-Curtis Spencer, 00:15.548[19]; 3. 10N-David McManus, 00:15.590[11]; 4. 12-Nick Lechota, 00:15.594[8]; 5. 62-Steven Pelky II, 00:15.629[16]; 6. 31-Jason Parish, 00:15.631[15]; 7. 21-Nick Clemens, 00:15.664[3]; 8. 43-Michael Brooks, 00:15.702[1]; 9. 22-Kyle Hayden, 00:15.753[7]; 10. 116-Harold Fair Jr, 00:15.758[5]; 11. 39-Dave Christensen, 00:15.807[2]; 12. 61-Brad Springer, 00:15.810[21]; 13. 3-Alexander Donnert, 00:15.829[4]; 14. 29-Corey Finley, 00:15.846[6]; 15. 7-Jon McNett, 00:15.853[12]; 16. 8-Kyle Smith, 00:15.870[18]; 17. 9-Terry Trost, 00:16.015[22]; 18. 555-Dale Spencer, 00:16.017[20]; 19. 1W-Rick Wiecorek, 00:16.100[23]; 20. 559-Damian Lytle, 00:16.167[10]; 21. 5-Matt Mueller, 00:16.259[13]; 22. 02-Tim Ryan, 00:16.293[17]; 23. 36-Billy Luckhurst, 00:17.125[9]

Hot Laps 1: 1. T3-Walt Obrinske Jr, 00:15.503[23]; 2. 93-Curtis Spencer, 00:15.548[9]; 3. 10N-David McManus, 00:15.590[10]; 4. 12-Nick Lechota, 00:15.594[8]; 5. 62-Steven Pelky II, 00:15.629[21]; 6. 31-Jason Parish, 00:15.631[7]; 7. 21-Nick Clemens, 00:15.664[22]; 8. 43-Michael Brooks, 00:15.702[4]; 9. 22-Kyle Hayden, 00:15.753[13]; 10. 116-Harold Fair Jr, 00:15.758[18]; 11. 39-Dave Christensen, 00:15.807[2]; 12. 61-Brad Springer, 00:15.810[1]; 13. 3-Alexander Donnert, 00:15.829[17]; 14. 29-Corey Finley, 00:15.846[5]; 15. 7-Jon McNett, 00:15.853[20]; 16. 8-Kyle Smith, 00:15.870[15]; 17. 9-Terry Trost, 00:16.015[14]; 18. 555-Dale Spencer, 00:16.017[16]; 19. 1W-Rick Wiecorek, 00:16.100[11]; 20. 559-Damian Lytle, 00:16.167[19]; 21. 5-Matt Mueller, 00:16.259[3]; 22. 02-Tim Ryan, 00:16.293[6]; 23. 36-Billy Luckhurst, 00:17.125[12]

18 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 05-Andrew Burton[2]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[9]; 3. 5-Brent Voris[3]; 4. 55-Jason Spencer[11]; 5. 79-Todd Binkley[4]; 6. 7-Nick Johnston[8]; 7. 73-Hunter Doutre[6]; 8. 83-Bob Elliott[7]; 9. 222-Robert Farley[10]; 10. 66-Bryan Thompson[12]; 11. 87-Vinnie Lello[13]; 12. 76-Jordan Gustin[18]; 13. X51-Jeff Titmus[17]; 14. 6S-Scott Garcia[14]; 15. 07-Josh Connell[1]; 16. 07D-Chris Devinney[16]; 17. 13-Daniel Stewart[15]; 18. 46-Jake Pearson[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Jason Spencer, 00:18.271[14]; 2. 222-Robert Farley, 00:18.335[7]; 3. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:18.349[13]; 4. 7-Nick Johnston, 00:18.533[10]; 5. 83-Bob Elliott, 00:18.551[6]; 6. 73-Hunter Doutre, 00:18.585[5]; 7. 46-Jake Pearson, 00:18.614[12]; 8. 79-Todd Binkley, 00:18.625[1]; 9. 5-Brent Voris, 00:18.721[18]; 10. 05-Andrew Burton, 00:18.934[2]; 11. 07-Josh Connell, 00:18.940[3]; 12. 66-Bryan Thompson, 00:18.944[16]; 13. 87-Vinnie Lello, 00:19.040[11]; 14. 76-Jordan Gustin, 00:19.299[9]; 15. 6S-Scott Garcia, 00:19.890[8]; 16. 13-Daniel Stewart, 00:19.905[15]; 17. (DNS) 07D-Chris Devinney; 18. (DNS) X51-Jeff Titmus

12 entries

Truck Series


Qualifying 1: 1. 74-James Gokee Jr, 00:18.906[3]; 2. 71-James Gokee, 00:19.090[11]; 3. 21-Greg Long Jr, 00:19.227[7]; 4. 85-Anthony Hart, 00:19.240[6]; 5. 73-Rick Gokee Sr, 00:19.328[4]; 6. X15-Shelby Gokee, 00:19.505[5]; 7. 38-Gregory Long III, 00:20.287[8]; 8. 51-Richard Gillett, 00:20.390[2]; 9. 13-Eric DeVinney, 00:20.769[1]; 10. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:21.459[10]; 11. (DNS) 79-Matthew Moshier

32 entries

Sport Compact


Qualifying 1: 1. S16-Eric Spencer, 00:17.520[11]; 2. 19-John Eastman, 00:17.804[2]; 3. 27D-Dave Leonard Jr, 00:17.831[6]; 4. 16-Adam Krzykowski, 00:17.905[5]; 5. 6-Pat Dent, 00:18.089[1]; 6. 11-Rodney Russell II, 00:18.149[8]; 7. 0D-Duane Green, 00:18.236[4]; 8. 2B-Michael Workman, 00:18.257[10]; 9. 79-Nicholas Murdock, 00:18.263[7]; 10. 0W-Will Slaughter, 00:18.300[9]; 11. (DQ) 27-Matthew Elsey Jr, 00:17.467[3]

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners