Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

5/27/2023 - Owosso Speedway

5/27/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

21 entries

Modified


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 93-Curtis Spencer[8]; 2. 21-Nick Clemens[5]; 3. 9-Terry Trost[3]; 4. 29-Corey Finley[4]; 5. 62-Steven Pelky II[10]; 6. 20-Tim Lahar[2]; 7. 8-Kyle Smith[9]; 8. 555-Dale Spencer[1]; 9. 10N-David McManus[6]; 10. 7-Jon McNett[15]; 11. FOX47-Bill Heeney Jr[11]; 12. 5-Matt Mueller[13]; 13. 2-Rich Eady[17]; 14. 31-Jason Parish[7]; 15. 3-Alexander Donnert[12]; 16. 559-Damian Lytle[18]; 17. 1-Jon Beach[14]; 18. 911-Richard Maurer[16]; 19. 36-Billy Luckhurst[19]; 20. 2F-Robert Farley[21]; 21. (DNS) 21C-Carter Trudgeon

Qualifying 1: 1. 93-Curtis Spencer, 00:15.474[20]; 2. 31-Jason Parish, 00:15.780[13]; 3. 10N-David McManus, 00:15.781[16]; 4. 21-Nick Clemens, 00:15.782[17]; 5. 29-Corey Finley, 00:15.819[9]; 6. 9-Terry Trost, 00:15.841[18]; 7. 20-Tim Lahar, 00:15.905[7]; 8. 555-Dale Spencer, 00:15.957[2]; 9. 2F-Robert Farley, 00:16.000[19]; 10. 8-Kyle Smith, 00:16.037[12]; 11. 62-Steven Pelky II, 00:16.116[11]; 12. FOX47-Bill Heeney Jr, 00:16.199[21]; 13. 3-Alexander Donnert, 00:16.211[6]; 14. 5-Matt Mueller, 00:16.250[1]; 15. 1-Jon Beach, 00:16.324[3]; 16. 7-Jon McNett, 00:16.331[8]; 17. 911-Richard Maurer, 00:16.354[10]; 18. 2-Rich Eady, 00:16.790[15]

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 51-Ron Hart[5]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[3]; 3. 65-Jeff Owens[9]; 4. 12-Nick Lechota[10]; 5. 42-Bo Smith[6]; 6. 3-Chris Munson[4]; 7. 20-Tim Lahar[7]; 8. 14-Darrin Wilson[13]; 9. 10-Kenneth Stevens[12]; 10. X17-Christopher Begg[8]; 11. 64-Johnny Hayden[1]; 12. 28-John Leonard[2]; 13. (DNS) 20S-Rob Sullivan

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Nick Lechota, 00:16.452[7]; 2. 65-Jeff Owens, 00:16.475[9]; 3. X17-Christopher Begg, 00:16.523[12]; 4. 20-Tim Lahar, 00:16.529[1]; 5. 42-Bo Smith, 00:16.674[3]; 6. 51-Ron Hart, 00:16.680[6]; 7. 3-Chris Munson, 00:16.882[5]; 8. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:16.886[8]; 9. 28-John Leonard, 00:17.140[2]; 10. 64-Johnny Hayden, 00:17.446[4]; 11. 20S-Rob Sullivan, 00:17.576[13]; 12. 10-Kenneth Stevens, 00:17.943[10]; 13. 14-Darrin Wilson, 00:17.996[11]

18 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. M15-Lonnie Saumier[8]; 2. 55-Jason Spencer[9]; 3. 222-Robert Farley[6]; 4. 7-Dan Gokee[4]; 5. 76-Jordan Gustin[10]; 6. 6S-Scott Garcia[11]; 7. 13D-Eric DeVinney[14]; 8. 73-Hunter Doutre[7]; 9. 07D-Chris Devinney[15]; 10. 05-Andrew Burton[3]; 11. 87-Vinnie Lello[2]; 12. 11-Keagan Clark[13]; 13. 14-Kyle Callahan[5]; 14. M47-Jeremy Johnson[12]; 15. 07-Craig Hills[16]; 16. X51-Jeff Titmus[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Jason Spencer, 00:18.294[1]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:18.445[14]; 3. 73-Hunter Doutre, 00:18.559[4]; 4. 222-Robert Farley, 00:18.653[11]; 5. 14-Kyle Callahan, 00:18.673[5]; 6. 7-Dan Gokee, 00:18.750[12]; 7. 05-Andrew Burton, 00:18.942[15]; 8. 87-Vinnie Lello, 00:19.019[16]; 9. X51-Jeff Titmus, 00:19.450[3]; 10. 76-Jordan Gustin, 00:19.500[18]; 11. 6S-Scott Garcia, 00:19.521[9]; 12. M47-Jeremy Johnson, 00:19.560[10]; 13. 11-Keagan Clark, 00:19.617[6]; 14. 13D-Eric DeVinney, 00:20.969[8]; 15. 07D-Chris Devinney, 00:21.167[7]; 16. 07-Craig Hills, 00:22.814[17]

9 entries

Truck Series


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7-Zane Cruz[9]; 2. 21-Greg Long Jr[5]; 3. 38-Gregory Long III[1]; 4. S23-Josh Shaw[7]; 5. (BF) 85-Anthony Hart[2]; 6. (BF) 71-James Gokee[6]; 7. (DNF) X15-Shelby Gokee[4]; 8. (DNF) 51-Richard Gillett[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Zane Cruz, 00:18.857[2]; 2. 74G-James Gokee Jr, 00:18.956[8]; 3. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:19.200[6]; 4. 71-James Gokee, 00:19.365[7]; 5. 21-Greg Long Jr, 00:19.446[3]; 6. X15-Shelby Gokee, 00:19.449[9]; 7. 51-Richard Gillett, 00:19.822[4]; 8. 85-Anthony Hart, 00:19.848[1]; 9. 38-Gregory Long III, 00:19.935[5]

33 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr[5]; 2. 19-John Eastman[3]; 3. 92-Kyle Neumeister[2]; 4. 6D-Pat Dent[4]; 5. 79-Nicholas Murdock[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr, 00:17.434[15]; 2. 19-John Eastman, 00:17.495[4]; 3. 92-Kyle Neumeister, 00:18.167[24]; 4. 79-Nicholas Murdock, 00:18.183[5]; 5. 6D-Pat Dent, 00:18.425[30]; 6. 38-Bobbi Jo Jernigan, 00:18.754[1]; 7. 36-Matt Elsey Sr, 00:19.086[14]; 8. 23-Adam Whitaker, 00:19.116[11]; 9. 14-Jeffrey Asmus, 00:19.137[12]; 10. 25-Dominick Salander, 00:19.153[3]; 11. 7-Zane Cruz, 00:19.213[6]; 12. 63-Christina Rantz, 00:19.272[18]; 13. 31-Kurt Schmidt, 00:19.304[27]; 14. 15-CJ French, 00:19.360[20]; 15. 6X-Dan Hassard, 00:19.363[16]; 16. 98-Jacob Newman, 00:19.384[7]; 17. 89-Abigail Kolb, 00:19.443[23]; 18. 26-Andrew Blom, 00:19.447[28]; 19. 0-Ollie Workman, 00:19.469[19]; 20. 49-Josh Sattler, 00:19.500[9]; 21. 12-Marq Eaton, 00:19.608[21]; 22. 54-Corbin Kelley, 00:19.615[22]; 23. 02-Tyler Vanderhoff, 00:19.781[29]; 24. 3-Bennie Miller, 00:19.842[17]; 25. 17-Jordan McCowan, 00:19.994[32]; 26. 36E-Scott Elsey, 00:20.199[33]; 27. 6-Brad Robison, 00:20.240[25]; 28. 32-Madison Orta, 00:20.323[8]; 29. 7X-Josh Shiver, 00:20.499[10]; 30. 1-Damian Watters, 00:20.920[13]; 31. T16-Tyler Oakley, 00:22.258[31]; 32. (DNS) 88-Kenedi Jernigan, 00:22.258; 33. (DNS) 11-Jaxon Robison, 00:22.258

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners