Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

6/3/2023 - Owosso Speedway

6/3/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

8 entries

Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 10-Steve Dorer[6]; 2. 15-Lane Head[5]; 3. 22-Clarity Patton[4]; 4. 26-Steve Poniatowski III[3]; 5. 12-Brent Drobny[1]; 6. (BF) 5-Matt Mueller[8]; 7. (DNF) $-Jon Beach[7]; 8. (DNS) 28-Brian Kirksey

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Steve Poniatowski III[4]; 2. 15-Lane Head[6]; 3. 12-Brent Drobny[2]; 4. 22-Clarity Patton[5]; 5. (DNF) 28-Brian Kirksey[3]; 6. (DNF) 5-Matt Mueller[1]; 7. (DNF) $-Jon Beach[7]; 8. (DNS) 10-Steve Dorer

Qualifying 1: 1. $-Jon Beach, 00:15.890[1]; 2. 15-Lane Head, 00:16.054[3]; 3. 22-Clarity Patton, 00:16.204[6]; 4. 26-Steve Poniatowski III, 00:16.357[5]; 5. 28-Brian Kirksey, 00:16.521[8]; 6. 12-Brent Drobny, 00:16.576[7]; 7. 5-Matt Mueller, 00:16.670[4]; 8. 10-Steve Dorer[2]

9 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2-Duane Damon[4]; 2. 3-Jon Beach[8]; 3. 51-Ron Hart[6]; 4. 42-Bo Smith[3]; 5. 20-Tim Lahar[2]; 6. X17-Christopher Begg[7]; 7. (DNF) 7-Nick Johnston[1]; 8. (DNF) M15-Lonnie Saumier[5]; 9. (DNF) 13-Josh Sevenski[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Bo Smith[3]; 2. 20-Tim Lahar[2]; 3. 7-Nick Johnston[1]; 4. 13-Josh Sevenski[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Ron Hart[3]; 2. 2-Duane Damon[1]; 3. M15-Lonnie Saumier[2]; 4. X17-Christopher Begg[4]; 5. 3-Jon Beach[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. X17-Christopher Begg, 00:16.629[5]; 2. 51-Ron Hart, 00:16.714[7]; 3. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:16.717[4]; 4. 2-Duane Damon, 00:16.845[2]; 5. 42-Bo Smith, 00:16.871[8]; 6. 20-Tim Lahar, 00:16.933[3]; 7. 7-Nick Johnston, 00:16.963[1]; 8. 13-Josh Sevenski, 00:17.965[6]

10 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. M15-Lonnie Saumier[9]; 2. 46-Jake Pearson[8]; 3. 55-Jason Spencer[7]; 4. 7-Bryan Thompson[5]; 5. 6S-Scott Garcia[3]; 6. 13-Eric DeVinney[2]; 7. 07D-Chris Devinney[1]; 8. (DNF) 83-Dan Gokee[6]; 9. (DNF) 87-Vinnie Lello[4]; 10. (DNS) M47-Jeremy Johnson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Bryan Thompson[5]; 2. 6S-Scott Garcia[3]; 3. 13-Eric DeVinney[2]; 4. 07D-Chris Devinney[1]; 5. 87-Vinnie Lello[4]; 6. (DNS) M47-Jeremy Johnson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Dan Gokee[1]; 2. 46-Jake Pearson[3]; 3. 55-Jason Spencer[2]; 4. M15-Lonnie Saumier[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:18.328[5]; 2. 46-Jake Pearson, 00:18.355[7]; 3. 55-Jason Spencer, 00:18.357[1]; 4. 83-Dan Gokee, 00:18.370[9]; 5. 7-Bryan Thompson, 00:18.549[8]; 6. 87-Vinnie Lello, 00:19.783[10]; 7. 6S-Scott Garcia, 00:19.850[6]; 8. 13-Eric DeVinney, 00:20.715[4]; 9. 07D-Chris Devinney, 00:20.911[3]; 10. M47-Jeremy Johnson[2]

7 entries

Truck Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7-Zane Cruz[7]; 2. 85-Anthony Hart[5]; 3. 21-Greg Long Jr[4]; 4. 38-Gregory Long III[3]; 5. S23-Josh Shaw[6]; 6. 51-Richard Gillett[2]; 7. 79-Matthew Moshier[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Zane Cruz[7]; 2. 38-Gregory Long III[3]; 3. 51-Richard Gillett[2]; 4. S23-Josh Shaw[6]; 5. 79-Matthew Moshier[1]; 6. (BF) 85-Anthony Hart[5]; 7. (BF) 21-Greg Long Jr[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Zane Cruz, 00:18.632[4]; 2. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:18.909[7]; 3. 85-Anthony Hart, 00:19.371[3]; 4. 21-Greg Long Jr, 00:19.611[6]; 5. 38-Gregory Long III, 00:19.623[5]; 6. 51-Richard Gillett, 00:20.441[1]; 7. 79-Matthew Moshier, 00:22.150[2]

15 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr[15]; 2. 19-John Eastman[14]; 3. 16-Adam Krzykowski[13]; 4. 79-Nicholas Murdock[12]; 5. 36-Matt Elsey Sr[4]; 6. 14-Jeffrey Asmus[1]; 7. 1-Damian Watters[9]; 8. 74-Keera Allen[10]; 9. 1H-Keith Hazel[5]; 10. 23-Leroy Whitaker[7]; 11. 25-Dominick Salander[8]; 12. (DNF) 7-Zane Cruz[6]; 13. (DNF) 89-Abigail Kolb[2]; 14. (DNF) 0-Ollie Workman[3]; 15. (DNS) 24-Josh Salander

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Matt Elsey Sr[4]; 2. 7-Zane Cruz[6]; 3. 14-Jeffrey Asmus[1]; 4. 25-Dominick Salander[8]; 5. 23-Leroy Whitaker[7]; 6. 0-Ollie Workman[3]; 7. 89-Abigail Kolb[2]; 8. 1H-Keith Hazel[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr[7]; 2. 19-John Eastman[6]; 3. 16-Adam Krzykowski[5]; 4. 79-Nicholas Murdock[4]; 5. 1-Damian Watters[1]; 6. 74-Keera Allen[2]; 7. (DNF) 24-Josh Salander[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr, 00:17.244[8]; 2. 19-John Eastman, 00:17.631[1]; 3. 16-Adam Krzykowski, 00:17.742[14]; 4. 79-Nicholas Murdock, 00:18.069[2]; 5. 24-Josh Salander, 00:18.342[5]; 6. 74-Keera Allen, 00:18.603[4]; 7. 1-Damian Watters, 00:18.691[6]; 8. 25-Dominick Salander, 00:18.928[3]; 9. 23-Leroy Whitaker, 00:18.985[7]; 10. 7-Zane Cruz, 00:18.995[10]; 11. 1H-Keith Hazel, 00:19.069[12]; 12. 36-Matt Elsey Sr, 00:19.112[9]; 13. 0-Ollie Workman, 00:19.226[15]; 14. 89-Abigail Kolb, 00:19.323[13]; 15. 14-Jeffrey Asmus, 00:19.371[11]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners