Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

6/10/2023 - Owosso Speedway

6/10/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

22 entries

Modified


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 10N-David McManus[6]; 2. 62-Steven Pelky II[2]; 3. M15-Chris Stearns[3]; 4. 22-Aaron Taylor[7]; 5. 93-Curtis Spencer[8]; 6. 31-Jason Parish[4]; 7. 9-Terry Trost[5]; 8. 20-Tim Lahar[9]; 9. 29-Corey Finley[10]; 10. 21-Nick Clemens[12]; 11. 555-Dale Spencer[1]; 12. 90-Jay Palumbo[18]; 13. FOX47-Bill Heeney Jr[16]; 14. 116-Max Fair[19]; 15. 19-Norman Evans[21]; 16. 39-Dave Christensen[11]; 17. 8-Kyle Smith[15]; 18. 23-Dayton Zink[13]; 19. 02-Tim Ryan[17]; 20. 36-Billy Luckhurst[20]; 21. 559-Damian Lytle[22]; 22. B2-Robert Bauer[14]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Tim Lahar, 00:15.172[8]; 2. 93-Curtis Spencer, 00:15.185[16]; 3. 22-Aaron Taylor, 00:15.212[19]; 4. 10N-David McManus, 00:15.292[10]; 5. 9-Terry Trost, 00:15.312[20]; 6. 31-Jason Parish, 00:15.356[12]; 7. M15-Chris Stearns, 00:15.485[18]; 8. 62-Steven Pelky II, 00:15.505[13]; 9. 555-Dale Spencer, 00:15.585[17]; 10. 29-Corey Finley, 00:15.586[6]; 11. 39-Dave Christensen, 00:15.628[2]; 12. 21-Nick Clemens, 00:15.721[3]; 13. 23-Dayton Zink, 00:15.766[21]; 14. B2-Robert Bauer, 00:15.781[1]; 15. 8-Kyle Smith, 00:15.794[15]; 16. FOX47-Bill Heeney Jr, 00:15.827[7]; 17. 02-Tim Ryan, 00:15.854[14]; 18. 90-Jay Palumbo, 00:15.890[11]; 19. 116-Max Fair, 00:15.942[5]; 20. 36-Billy Luckhurst, 00:16.220[9]; 21. 19-Norman Evans, 00:16.220[4]

8 entries

Truck Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Greg Long Jr[5]; 2. 55-Anthony Duvernois[3]; 3. 58-Jeremy Neph[4]; 4. 7-Zane Cruz[7]; 5. 85-Anthony Hart[6]; 6. 51-Richard Gillett[2]; 7. S23-Josh Shaw[1]; 8. (DNF) 44T-Tim Crabb[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 85-Anthony Hart, 00:18.807[4]; 2. 21-Greg Long Jr, 00:19.588[5]; 3. 58-Jeremy Neph, 00:19.669[6]; 4. 55-Anthony Duvernois, 00:19.977[2]; 5. 51-Richard Gillett, 00:20.087[3]; 6. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:20.601[7]; 7. (DQ) 7-Zane Cruz, 00:18.598[1]

6 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr[6]; 2. 19-John Eastman[5]; 3. 6-Pat Dent[4]; 4. 96-Mitch Dorin[2]; 5. 79-Nicholas Murdock[3]; 6. 25-Dominick Salander[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr, 00:17.105[3]; 2. 19-John Eastman, 00:17.660[2]; 3. 6-Pat Dent, 00:17.858[1]; 4. 79-Nicholas Murdock, 00:18.173[4]; 5. 96-Mitch Dorin, 00:18.178[6]; 6. 25-Dominick Salander, 00:18.602[5]

6 entries

Mini Wedges


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 12B-Aubrey Bowman[2]; 2. 63-Jackson Wheeler[1]; 3. 4B-Laylah Bowman[3]

A Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Blake Childers Jr[1]; 2. 61-Brentley Evans[2]; 3. 33-Cohen Childers[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12B-Aubrey Bowman[1]; 2. 63-Jackson Wheeler[2]; 3. 4B-Laylah Bowman[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Brentley Evans[1]; 2. 33-Cohen Childers[3]; 3. 10-Blake Childers Jr[2]

13 entries

Dwarf Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Cei Bowen[8]; 2. 1A-Troy Hoffman[7]; 3. 44-Zack Nichols[6]; 4. 5-Matt Kemp[9]; 5. 28-Dave Wylie[3]; 6. 07-Mike McManman Jr[5]; 7. 52-Keith Barker Jr[12]; 8. 12-Vaughn Chambless[4]; 9. 29-Jon Wylie[1]; 10. 18-Jamie Zarkis[13]; 11. 34-Matthew Beissel[2]; 12. 76-Kenneth Germain[11]; 13. 20-Nicole Olmstead[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 5-Matt Kemp, 00:15.731[7]; 2. 17-Cei Bowen, 00:15.769[3]; 3. 1A-Troy Hoffman, 00:15.801[6]; 4. 44-Zack Nichols, 00:15.885[9]; 5. 20-Nicole Olmstead, 00:16.068[10]; 6. 07-Mike McManman Jr, 00:16.195[8]; 7. 12-Vaughn Chambless, 00:16.212[4]; 8. 76-Kenneth Germain, 00:16.389[5]; 9. 52-Keith Barker Jr, 00:16.436[1]; 10. 28-Dave Wylie, 00:16.453[11]; 11. 34-Matthew Beissel, 00:16.460[2]; 12. 18-Jamie Zarkis, 00:16.713[13]; 13. 29-Jon Wylie, 00:16.737[12]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners