Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

6/17/2023 - Owosso Speedway

6/17/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

$10K TO WIN HAMMER SERIES OUTLAW SUPERS!! $14 ADULT TICKET

$10,000 to Win Outlaw Supers! $1000 Pure Stocks & Trucks! $850a $650b F.W.D
1st of 4 Outlaw Supers Quad Crown Series Points Races. Winner of the points from these 4 Owosso Races wins a $10k point fund check at the 2023 Owosso Banquet! Get ready for the most exciting racing season yet at Owosso Speedway in 2023! We've got a jam-packed schedule full of high-speed action, featuring the best drivers and the fastest cars in the region. And the best part? Admission is just $14 at the front gate, and kids 20 and under get in for free! Plus, we have an open cooler policy, so you can bring your own refreshments and enjoy the races in style. Don't miss out on this unbeatable opportunity to experience the thrill of live racing - join us at Owosso Speedway and get ready for a season full of non-stop excitement!

Classes

  • Pure Stock16 entries
  • Truck Series17 entries
  • Sport Compact6 entries
  • Outlaw Super Late Model30 entries

Track Contact

News

Childers Puts the First Jewel in the Quad Crown
Childers Puts the First Jewel in the Quad Crown

For the first of four times in 2023 the Outlaw Super Late Models were on the itinerary with the Reveal the Hammer series. The Michigan Kenworth Quad Crown Series, a mini-series within the Reveal the...

Winners 6/17
Winners 6/17

Michigan Kenworth Quad Crown Outlaw Super Late Models: 10 Blake Childers M&K Truck Center Pure Stocks: M15 Lonnie Saumier (4) Reefer Peterbilt All American Trucks: 7 Zane Cruz (4) MacAllister Rentals...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 7
2 4 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 6 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
4 9 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
5 7 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
6 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
7 3 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
8 5 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -3
9 13 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
10 11 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
11 14 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 3
12 BF 15 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 3
13 DNF 1 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -12
14 DNF 16 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
15 DNF 10 X51 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
DNS 12 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 X51 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
2 8 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 6
3 3 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
4 4 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
5 1 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
6 2 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -4
7 DNF 6 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
DNS 5 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
3 6 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 3 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
5 8 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
6 DNF 5 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
7 DNF 2 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
DNS 4 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.169
2 14 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.205
3 2 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.266
4 8 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.390
5 16 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.610
6 12 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.675
7 10 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.811
8 1 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.882
9 15 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 19.148
10 3 X51 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.157
11 9 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.275
12 11 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 19.362
13 4 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 19.362
14 13 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.517
15 6 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.391
16 7 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.666
All transfer

Truck Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 7C Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15
2 8 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 6
3 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
4 7 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
5 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
6 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
7 1 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
8 14 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
9 DNF 13 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 4
10 DNF 3 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -7
11 DNF 15 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
12 DNF 5 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -7
13 DNF 11 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI -2
14 DNF 12 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
15 DNF 10 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
DQ 9 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 1
2 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 1 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 3 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
5 5 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -
6 8 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
7 7 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -
8 6 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
2 3 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
3 7 7C Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
4 6 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 2
5 2 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
6 1 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
7 8 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
DQ 4 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 19.129
2 1 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.292
3 9 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.580
4 6 7 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.819
5 8 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.868
6 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.987
7 3 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.040
8 5 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.115
9 13 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 20.215
10 4 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 20.284
11 10 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 20.596
12 11 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.979
DQ 7 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.372
14 14 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI
15 15 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI
All transfer

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 1
2 4 19 John Eastman John Eastman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 2
3 3 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -
4 1 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -3
5 5 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 John Eastman John Eastman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 17.761
2 5 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.815
3 4 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 17.828
4 6 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 18.457
5 3 22 Brad Ingle Brad Ingle bitely, MI bitely, MI 18.484
DNS 1 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.484
All transfer

Outlaw Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
2 11 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 9
3 14 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker 11
4 17 71 Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 13
5 3 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
6 8 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
7 10 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 3
8 21 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 13
9 18 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 9
10 12 5L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
11 DNF 5 18H Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI -6
12 DNF 4 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI -8
13 DNF 16 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 3
14 DNF 2 18 Austin Fredwall Austin Fredwall Linden, MI Linden, MI -12
15 DNF 26 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 11
16 DNF 24 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 8
17 DNF 19 31 Todd Harrington Todd Harrington Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
18 DNF 22 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 4
19 DNF 20 5 James Smith James Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
20 DNF 7 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -13
21 DNF 25 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 4
22 DNF 6 14N Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI -16
23 DNF 1 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -22
24 DNF 15 29 Dave Bigos Dave Bigos Webberville, MI Webberville, MI -9
25 DNF 28 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 3
26 DNF 23 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -3
27 DNF 27 2 Robert Bauer Robert Bauer River JCT, MI River JCT, MI -
28 DNF 13 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -15
29 DNF 29 73 Nick Grossmann Nick Grossmann Holly, MI Holly, MI -
DNS 30 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker 14.078
2 6 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.167
3 13 5L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 14.186
4 28 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.190
5 25 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 14.251
6 2 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 14.265
7 27 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.289
8 3 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14.336
9 29 14N Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 14.384
10 10 18H Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 14.464
11 9 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 14.485
12 11 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.599
13 8 18 Austin Fredwall Austin Fredwall Linden, MI Linden, MI 14.604
14 7 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 14.608
15 22 29 Dave Bigos Dave Bigos Webberville, MI Webberville, MI 14.658
16 26 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 14.674
17 5 71 Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 14.684
18 24 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 14.740
19 12 31 Todd Harrington Todd Harrington Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 14.865
20 17 5 James Smith James Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.903
21 15 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14.907
22 20 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 14.927
23 14 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.030
24 16 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 15.059
25 18 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 15.125
26 19 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 15.191
27 21 2 Robert Bauer Robert Bauer River JCT, MI River JCT, MI 15.560
28 4 44 Zack Cook Zack Cook 15.657
29 23 73 Nick Grossmann Nick Grossmann Holly, MI Holly, MI 16.633
30 30 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI
All transfer

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners