Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

7/15/2023 - Owosso Speedway

7/15/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

$10K TO WIN HAMMER SERIES OUTLAW SUPERS!! $14 ADULT TICKET

$10,000 to Win Outlaw Supers! $1000 Pure Stocks & Trucks! $1500 to Win Street Stocks! $850a $650b Sport Compacts!
2nd of 4 Outlaw Super Quad Crown Series Points Races! Winner of the points from these 4 Owosso Races wins a $10k point fund check at the 2023 Owosso Banquet! Get ready for the most exciting racing s yet at Owosso Speedway! We've got a jam-packed night full of high-speed action, featuring the best drivers and the fastest cars in the region. And the best part? Admission is just $14 at the front gate, and kids 20 and under get in for free! Plus, we have an open cooler policy, so you can bring your own refreshments and enjoy the races in style. Don't miss out on this unbeatable opportunity to experience the thrill of live racing - join us at Owosso Speedway and get ready for a season full of non-stop excitement!

Classes

  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • Pure Stock17 entries
  • Truck Series8 entries
  • Sport Compact10 entries
  • Outlaw Super Late Model26 entries

Track Contact

News

Penalty/Incident Report 7-15-23
Penalty/Incident Report 7-15-23

Owosso Speedway Race Event Report 7/15/23 Incident & Pentalty Race Lap Time Car(s) Involved & Area on Track Car Penalized PS Feature 1 7:11 83, 222 spin turn 1 83 tail PS Feature 4 7:14 46, 55 sp...

Winners 7/15
Winners 7/15

Michigan Kenworth Quad Crown Round II - 71 Harold Fair Jr. Durotech Automotive Street Stocks: 9 Jim Miller Sr. M&K Truck Center Pure Stocks: 87 Landon Hidy MacAllister Rentals Sport Compacts A: 79 Ni...

JULY 15TH QUAD CROWN EVENT #2 ITINERARY
JULY 15TH QUAD CROWN EVENT #2 ITINERARY

TIME EVENT ON TRACK GATE TIMES 11:00 PM PIT GATE OPENS - OUTLAW PARKING ONLY DURING THIS TIME PIT GATE OPENS 12:00 PM PIT PARKING 12:15 PM PIT PARKING 12:30 PM PIT PARKING 12:45 PM PIT PARKING 1:00 P...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 7
2 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
3 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
4 3 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
5 7 10 Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI 2
6 10 42S Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI 4
7 9 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 2
8 1 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -7
9 11 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
10 15 51L Joe LaLonde Joe LaLonde Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 5
11 13 12 Norman Overhiser Norman Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
12 DNF 6 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
13 DNF 16 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
14 DNF 14 13 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
15 DNF 2 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -13
DNS 12 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.357
2 9 10 Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI 16.394
3 8 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.503
4 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.593
5 14 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.709
6 11 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.763
7 15 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 16.767
8 1 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.788
9 12 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.818
10 4 42S Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI 16.910
11 10 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.961
12 16 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 17.091
13 3 12 Norman Overhiser Norman Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.131
14 13 51L Joe LaLonde Joe LaLonde Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 17.133
15 5 13 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 17.445
DNS 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
All transfer

Pure Stock

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
2 10 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 8
3 11 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 8
4 5 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 1
5 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
6 12 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
7 9 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 2
8 8 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
9 2 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -7
10 1 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -9
11 16 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
12 DNF 13 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
13 DNF 6 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -7
14 DNF 17 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 3
15 DNF 14 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
16 DNF 7 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -9
DNS 15 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.111
2 1 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.155
3 2 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.227
4 12 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.266
5 3 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.362
6 14 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 18.408
7 5 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.434
8 16 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.435
9 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.458
10 7 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.036
11 8 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.109
12 6 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 19.271
13 13 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 20.082
14 9 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.999
15 10 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 21.666
DNS 15 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.475

Truck Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
2 7 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
3 4 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
4 2 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
5 3 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
6 1 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
7 8 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
8 DNF 5 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.892
2 8 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.895
3 2 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 19.103
4 1 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.207
5 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.404
6 6 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.481
7 7 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.748
8 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.058
All transfer

Sport Compact

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 5
2 5 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 3
3 3 19H Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
4 4 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
5 2 423 corey miechiels corey miechiels Howell, MI Howell, MI -3
6 10 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
7 7 19B Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
8 9 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 1
9 8 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
DQ 1 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.856
2 1 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 17.917
3 6 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.170
4 3 19H Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.171
5 5 423 corey miechiels corey miechiels Howell, MI Howell, MI 18.249
DQ 4 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.303
All transfer

Outlaw Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 2
2 5 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
3 6 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
4 12 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 8
5 11 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 6
6 1 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -5
7 4 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
8 7 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
9 22 46 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 13
10 17 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 7
11 20 18 Austin Fredwall Austin Fredwall Linden, MI Linden, MI 9
12 16 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI 4
13 23 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 10
14 25 09 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 11
15 2 5L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -13
16 8 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -8
17 9 18A Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI -8
18 14 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -4
19 19 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
20 13 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI -7
21 15 5 James Smith James Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
22 24 61 Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2
23 26 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 3
24 18 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -6
25 21 13 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
26 10 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI -16

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 14.238
2 15 18A Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 14.255
3 20 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 14.282
4 3 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.322
5 9 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.334
6 10 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.419
7 17 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.431
8 26 71 Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 14.449
9 5 5L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 14.456
10 8 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14.538
11 21 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 14.587
12 12 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 14.623
13 13 0 Lenny Roberts Lenny Roberts Roseville, MI Roseville, MI 14.675
14 2 81 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 14.681
15 7 5 James Smith James Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.713
16 18 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI 14.744
17 14 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 14.799
18 6 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 14.866
19 16 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 14.943
20 4 18 Austin Fredwall Austin Fredwall Linden, MI Linden, MI 14.976
21 24 13 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.014
22 11 46 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.059
23 19 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.219
24 25 61 Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.233
25 22 09 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 15.469
26 23 48 Craig Stephens Craig Stephens Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 15.785
All transfer

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners