Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

8/5/2023 - Owosso Speedway

8/5/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

2nd Annual Kevin Adkins Memorial Pure Stock Race!

Come one, come all to the 2nd Annual Kevin Adkins Memorial Pure Stock Race at Owosso Speedway! This exciting event is not to be missed, with an increased purse and a thrilling lineup of pure stock drivers. And at just $14 for admission, it's a bargain you won't want to pass up. Plus, we're now offering an open cooler policy, so you can bring your own refreshments and enjoy the race in comfort. Don't miss out on this unforgettable event - grab your tickets now!

Classes

  • Late Model Sportsman15 entries
  • Street Stocks20 entries
  • Pure Stock20 entries
  • Truck Series13 entries
  • Sport Compact9 entries
  • Mini Wedges10 entries
  • VROA Vintage Modifieds10 entries

Track Contact

News

KEVIN ADKINS MEMORIAL AUG 5TH ITINERARY
KEVIN ADKINS MEMORIAL AUG 5TH ITINERARY

KEVIN ADKINS EVENT OWOSSO SPEEDWAY TIME EVENT ON TRACK GATE TIMES 12:00 PM GATE OPENS - GATE OPENS 12:15 PM PIT PARKING 12:30 PM PIT PARKING 12:45 PM PIT PARKING 1:00 PM FUEL AND TIRE SALES BEGIN. PR...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model Sportsman

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 8
2 11 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 9
3 7 52 Shawn Grace Shawn Grace Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
4 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -
5 10 $ Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
6 5 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -1
7 6 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
8 2 1 Mike Beach Mike Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
9 3 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -6
10 1 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -9
11 13 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 2
12 12 45 Jonathan Rangel Jonathan Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -
13 14 41 Nick Marcott Nick Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 1
14 DNF 8 61 Evan Varney Evan Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -6
DNS 15 26 Steve Poniatowski III Steve Poniatowski III Holly, MI Holly, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.689
2 2 $ Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.721
3 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.734
4 9 61 Evan Varney Evan Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 15.759
5 5 52 Shawn Grace Shawn Grace Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.843
6 7 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.875
7 4 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 15.926
8 15 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 15.973
9 12 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 16.127
10 6 1 Mike Beach Mike Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 16.155
11 10 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.196
12 14 45 Jonathan Rangel Jonathan Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 16.472
13 11 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 16.508
14 3 41 Nick Marcott Nick Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 16.959
DNS 13 26 Steve Poniatowski III Steve Poniatowski III Holly, MI Holly, MI
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
2 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 4
3 2 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
4 10 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
5 11 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
6 1 64 Larry Plamondon Larry Plamondon Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
7 9 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
8 13 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 5
9 12 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
10 14 11 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 4
11 15 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 4
12 16 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 4
13 17 50 Tony Barcus Tony Barcus 4
14 18 26 Buddy Palahnuk Buddy Palahnuk Goulais River, ON Goulais River, ON 4
15 DNF 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
16 DNF 5 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -11
17 DNF 8 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -9
18 DNF 3 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -15
19 DNF 19 78 Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI -
DNS 20 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.167
2 19 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.223
3 13 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.307
4 10 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.442
5 17 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.518
6 4 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.557
7 12 64 Larry Plamondon Larry Plamondon Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.576
8 14 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.660
9 9 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.662
10 18 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.680
11 7 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.717
12 11 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.889
13 16 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.893
14 8 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 16.992
15 2 11 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 17.006
16 20 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.043
17 3 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 17.291
18 6 50 Tony Barcus Tony Barcus 17.360
19 15 26 Buddy Palahnuk Buddy Palahnuk Goulais River, ON Goulais River, ON 17.410
20 5 78 Doug Smith Doug Smith Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.344
All transfer

Pure Stock

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
3 6 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
4 3 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
5 4 79 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
6 7 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
7 10 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
8 5 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
9 9 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
10 12 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
11 15 09 Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 4
12 13 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
13 16 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
14 20 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
15 DNF 11 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
16 DNF 18 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
DNS 14 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 17 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DNS 19 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
DQ 1 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
2 5 09 Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 3
3 4 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
4 2 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
5 3 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
6 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 1 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
2 5 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 3 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -
4 4 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 7 79 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
6 DNF 6 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -
7 DNF 1 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
2 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
3 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 1 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
5 2 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -3
6 6 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.939
2 16 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.121
3 4 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.227
4 2 46 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.310
5 6 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.341
6 13 79 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.350
7 1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.353
8 7 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.367
9 17 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.426
10 11 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.453
11 5 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.455
12 12 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.757
13 15 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.807
14 18 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.892
15 20 09 Ricky Moore Ricky Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 19.197
16 19 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.466
17 8 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.497
18 14 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.672
DNS 9 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI
DNS 10 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI
All transfer

Truck Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
2 3 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
3 6 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
4 4 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
5 2 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
6 8 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
7 1 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
8 9 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
9 10 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
10 12 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
11 11 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
12 DNF 5 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI -7
13 DNF 13 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
2 4 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 1 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
4 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -3
6 DNF 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
2 2 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
3 3 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
4 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
5 1 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
6 4 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI -2
7 DNF 7 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.669
2 6 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.848
3 12 44R Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 18.869
4 4 7R Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.033
5 7 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.076
6 2 47X Joseph Shamel Joseph Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.389
7 10 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.418
8 11 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.423
9 8 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.450
10 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.545
11 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.849
12 9 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.886
All transfer

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 4
2 2 423 corey miechiels corey miechiels Howell, MI Howell, MI -
3 1 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -2
4 DNF 6 X15 Eric Spencer Eric Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
5 DNF 3 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -2
6 DNF 4 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -2
7 DNF 9 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
8 DNF 7 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -1
9 DNF 8 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X15 Eric Spencer Eric Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
2 3 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 1
3 2 423 corey miechiels corey miechiels Howell, MI Howell, MI -1
4 4 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -
5 1 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -4
DNS 5 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 X15 Eric Spencer Eric Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.418
2 1 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 17.700
3 4 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.897
4 2 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 17.993
5 6 423 corey miechiels corey miechiels Howell, MI Howell, MI 18.190
6 5 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 18.194
All transfer

Mini Wedges

15 Laps

JR Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI 2
2 5 10 Blake Childers Jr. Blake Childers Jr. Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
3 6 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI 3
4 1 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
5 4 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
6 2 5 Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
15 Laps

SR Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI -
2 2 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
3 3 12B Aubrey Bowman Aubrey Bowman Burton, MI Burton, MI -
8 Laps

JR Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI 4
2 1 10 Blake Childers Jr. Blake Childers Jr. Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
3 6 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
4 3 05 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -1
5 4 5 Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
6 2 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
8 Laps

SR Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12B Aubrey Bowman Aubrey Bowman Burton, MI Burton, MI 1
2 3 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
3 DNF 1 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI -2

VROA Vintage Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 96 Todd Cowan Todd Cowan Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 8
2 10 49 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 8
3 2 52 Brian Beukema Brian Beukema -1
4 3 28 Duane DeBonte Duane DeBonte Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
5 6 40 Floyd Harsen Floyd Harsen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
6 5 47 Don Smith Don Smith Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
7 8 5 Haden Horvath Haden Horvath Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 1
8 1 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -7
9 DNF 7 57 Alan Marcott Alan Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -2
10 DNF 4 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Brian Beukema Brian Beukema 1
2 4 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag 2
3 5 47 Don Smith Don Smith Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
4 1 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
5 3 28 Duane DeBonte Duane DeBonte Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 4
2 2 57 Alan Marcott Alan Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
3 4 96 Todd Cowan Todd Cowan Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
4 3 5 Haden Horvath Haden Horvath Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -1
DNS 1 40 Floyd Harsen Floyd Harsen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.730
2 10 96 Todd Cowan Todd Cowan Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 16.738
3 8 5 Haden Horvath Haden Horvath Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 16.818
4 2 57 Alan Marcott Alan Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 16.864
5 1 40 Floyd Harsen Floyd Harsen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17.126
6 5 47 Don Smith Don Smith Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.167
7 3 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag 17.459
8 6 28 Duane DeBonte Duane DeBonte Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 17.462
9 7 52 Brian Beukema Brian Beukema 17.593
10 4 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 17.676

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners