Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

8/12/2023 - Owosso Speedway

8/12/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

46 entries

Modified


A Feature 1 (100 Laps): 1. 57R-Blake Rowe[2]; 2. 70-Matt Dimit[3]; 3. 22T-Aaron Taylor[11]; 4. 31-Doug Meyer[9]; 5. 7W-Josh Ware[8]; 6. 12-Nick Lechota[12]; 7. 93-Curtis Spencer[1]; 8. 17-Todd Jackson[7]; 9. 1J-Jerame Jaroniewski[14]; 10. 20-Tim Lahar[17]; 11. 3D-Alexander Donnert[22]; 12. 68-JJ Schafer[19]; 13. 24-Buddy Gray[13]; 14. 559-Damian Lytle[23]; 15. 62-Steven Pelky II[5]; 16. 5G-Jeff Ganus[24]; 17. 37-Trevor Berry[4]; 18. 02S-Rick Sibila[20]; 19. 21-Nick Clemens[21]; 20. 78-Travis Eddy[16]; 21. 3-BJ Marcoux[18]; 22. 13-Austin Kryta[6]; 23. 16-Scottie Lamp[10]; 24. 05-Greg Fullarton[15]

Qualifying 1: 1. 37-Trevor Berry, 00:15.059[45]; 2. 7W-Josh Ware, 00:15.159[42]; 3. 70-Matt Dimit, 00:15.174[36]; 4. 22T-Aaron Taylor, 00:15.225[43]; 5. 62-Steven Pelky II, 00:15.239[31]; 6. 93-Curtis Spencer, 00:15.242[46]; 7. 16-Scottie Lamp, 00:15.250[44]; 8. 57R-Blake Rowe, 00:15.274[41]; 9. 13-Austin Kryta, 00:15.314[28]; 10. 17-Todd Jackson, 00:15.367[33]; 11. 12-Nick Lechota, 00:15.380[30]; 12. 31-Doug Meyer, 00:15.402[39]; 13. 24-Buddy Gray, 00:15.402[35]; 14. 1J-Jerame Jaroniewski, 00:15.407[32]; 15. 05-Greg Fullarton, 00:15.417[40]; 16. 78-Travis Eddy, 00:15.441[26]; 17. 20-Tim Lahar, 00:15.447[29]; 18. 3-BJ Marcoux, 00:15.451[37]; 19. 68-JJ Schafer, 00:15.475[34]; 20. 02S-Rick Sibila, 00:15.496[20]; 21. 21-Nick Clemens, 00:15.498[23]; 22. 3D-Alexander Donnert, 00:15.540[27]; 23. 559-Damian Lytle, 00:15.559[18]; 24. 5G-Jeff Ganus, 00:15.619[24]; 25. (DNS) 8-Kyle Smith; 26. (DNS) 1W-Rick Wiecorek; 27. (DNS) 141-Randy Jaroniewski; 28. (DNS) 57-John Stark; 29. (DNS) 3G-Bobby Garms; 30. (DNS) 18-Kirk Newland; 31. (DNS) 22-Kyle Hayden; 32. (DNS) 27-Andrew Groff; 33. (DNS) 4C-Jason Congdon; 34. (DNS) 11W-Leila Whalen; 35. (DNS) 15P-Jeremy Pletz; 36. (DNS) 555-Dale Spencer; 37. (DNS) 66-Cole Carper; 38. (DNS) 36-Billy Luckhurst; 39. (DNS) 12W-Luke Warhurst; 40. (DNS) 02-Tim Ryan; 41. (DNS) 21J-Robbie Johnson; 42. (DNS) 29-Corey Finley; 43. (DNS) 15-Justin Noffsinger; 44. (DNS) 86-Scott Clifford; 45. (DNS) 11-Brian Nester; 46. (DNS) 10N-David McManus

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 51-Ron Hart[6]; 2. 20-Tim Lahar[12]; 3. M15-Lonnie Saumier[7]; 4. 10-Tom Stone[9]; 5. 42-Bo Smith[10]; 6. 3-Chris Munson[5]; 7. 10S-Kenneth Stevens[1]; 8. 26L-Dusty Link[4]; 9. (DNF) 70-Bryan Passick[8]; 10. (DNF) 41-Hanna Jaroniewski[3]; 11. (DNF) 11-Brennin Adkins[13]; 12. (DNF) 65-Jeff Owens[11]; 13. (DNF) 29-Nicholas Grzesik[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Tim Lahar, 00:16.063[5]; 2. 65-Jeff Owens, 00:16.223[8]; 3. 42-Bo Smith, 00:16.285[9]; 4. 10-Tom Stone, 00:16.359[7]; 5. 70-Bryan Passick, 00:16.444[13]; 6. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:16.451[11]; 7. 51-Ron Hart, 00:16.494[3]; 8. 3-Chris Munson, 00:16.653[12]; 9. 26L-Dusty Link, 00:16.912[6]; 10. 41-Hanna Jaroniewski, 00:16.935[4]; 11. 29-Nicholas Grzesik, 00:17.088[2]; 12. 10S-Kenneth Stevens, 00:17.156[10]; 13. 11-Brennin Adkins, 00:17.272[1]

12 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 87N-Landon Hidy[4]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[8]; 3. 55-Jason Spencer[9]; 4. 222-Robert Farley[7]; 5. 87-Vinnie Lello[2]; 6. 6S-Scott Garcia[1]; 7. (DNF) 14-Kyle Callahan[6]; 8. (DNF) 5-Brent Voris[5]; 9. (DNF) C7-Josh Connell[10]; 10. (DNF) M151-Chris Stearns[3]; 11. (DNF) 13-Eric DeVinney[12]; 12. (DNF) M47-Jeremy Johnson[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Jason Spencer, 00:17.854[3]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:18.141[9]; 3. 222-Robert Farley, 00:18.212[4]; 4. 14-Kyle Callahan, 00:18.328[1]; 5. 5-Brent Voris, 00:18.381[7]; 6. 87N-Landon Hidy, 00:18.421[6]; 7. M151-Chris Stearns, 00:18.532[10]; 8. 87-Vinnie Lello, 00:18.732[2]; 9. 6S-Scott Garcia, 00:19.376[8]; 10. C7-Josh Connell, 00:19.513[12]; 11. M47-Jeremy Johnson, 00:19.931[11]; 12. 13-Eric DeVinney, 00:20.157[5]

12 entries

Truck Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7-Zane Cruz[10]; 2. 21-Greg Long Jr[9]; 3. 38-Gregory Long III[7]; 4. 7R-Brad Reseigh[8]; 5. 85-Anthony Hart[6]; 6. 95-Cameron Delong[3]; 7. S23-Josh Shaw[5]; 8. 58-Jeremy Neph[4]; 9. 51-Richard Gillett[2]; 10. 55-Anthony Duvernois[1]; 11. 44T-Tim Crabb[11]; 12. (DNF) 421-Brian Crittenden[12]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Zane Cruz, 00:18.688[1]; 2. 21-Greg Long Jr, 00:18.998[6]; 3. 7R-Brad Reseigh, 00:19.037[10]; 4. 38-Gregory Long III, 00:19.066[7]; 5. 85-Anthony Hart, 00:19.302[9]; 6. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:19.516[8]; 7. 58-Jeremy Neph, 00:19.536[4]; 8. 95-Cameron Delong, 00:19.539[2]; 9. 51-Richard Gillett, 00:19.845[5]; 10. 55-Anthony Duvernois, 00:20.103[3]; 11. (DNS) 44T-Tim Crabb

10 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr[10]; 2. T1-Drew Hosner[6]; 3. 19-Ira Hosner[2]; 4. 6-Pat Dent[9]; 5. 44G-Rick Gokee Jr[7]; 6. 79-Nicholas Murdock[8]; 7. 1W-Damian Watters[4]; 8. 11-Brendan Marr[5]; 9. 1-Keith Hazel[1]; 10. 96-Mitch Dorin[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Matthew Elsey Jr, 00:17.258[1]; 2. 6-Pat Dent, 00:17.671[2]; 3. 79-Nicholas Murdock, 00:17.921[3]; 4. 44G-Rick Gokee Jr, 00:18.102[4]; 5. T1-Drew Hosner, 00:18.151[5]; 6. 11-Brendan Marr, 00:18.163[6]; 7. 1W-Damian Watters, 00:18.224[7]; 8. 96-Mitch Dorin, 00:18.258[8]; 9. 19-Ira Hosner, 00:18.318[9]; 10. 1-Keith Hazel, 00:18.333[10]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners