Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

9/22/2023 - Owosso Speedway

9/22/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

OWOSSO NATIONALS PRACTICE/CAMPING/LIVE MUSIC!

Attention all race fans and drivers! The 28th annual Owosso Nationals is just around the corner, and we've got a special treat in store for you on the Friday night before the big event! Join us for a night of practice, pig roast, and camping and live music at the track, and get a taste of what's to come on Saturday's Race! Whether you're a seasoned racing enthusiast or new to the scene, you won't want to miss this exciting opportunity to get up close and personal with the drivers and their cars. Plus, with camping on the grounds, you can make a full weekend of it and really immerse yourself in the racing experience. Don't wait - secure your spot now for the 28th annual Owosso Nationals Practice, , and Camping event, and get ready for an unforgettable night at the track. See you there!

Classes

  • Modified34 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman12 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Pure Stock18 entries
  • Truck Series6 entries
  • Sport Compact19 entries
  • Mini Wedges13 entries
  • Outlaw Super Late Model36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2
2 5 02 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
3 4 3G Bobby Garms Bobby Garms Cheboygan, MI Cheboygan, MI 1
4 1 30 Albert Luberda Albert Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI -3
5 2 10R Mitchell Riley Mitchell Riley Pellston, MI Pellston, MI -3
6 6 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -
7 7 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22D J.P. Delpaggio J.P. Delpaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -
2 2 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
3 4 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
4 6 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 2
5 7 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
6 5 1 Mike Luberda Jr. Mike Luberda Jr. Augres, MI Augres, MI -1
DNS 3 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
2 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
3 4 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
4 3 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
5 5 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
6 7 62X Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
7 2 3M BJ Marcoux BJ Marcoux Sault Saint Marie, ON Sault Saint Marie, ON -5

Late Model Sportsman

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
2 7 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 5
3 5 45 Jonathan Rangel Jonathan Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 2
4 6 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
5 4 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -1
6 1 45H Victor Hart II Victor Hart II -5
7 8 73 Conner Johnson Conner Johnson Strongs, MI Strongs, MI 1
8 9 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 1
9 2 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -7

Street Stocks

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
2 4 03 Bill Eversole Bill Eversole Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 2
3 6 7 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
4 5 51 Joe LaLonde Joe LaLonde Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 1
5 7 10 Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI 2
6 2 29 Nicholas Grzesik Nicholas Grzesik Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -4
7 1 79 James Bowers James Bowers Clio, MI Clio, MI -6
8 3 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5

Pure Stock

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 5
2 4 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 2
3 3 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
4 5 70 Dave Parisian Dave Parisian Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
5 1 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
DNS 2 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
2 3 M151 Chris Stearns Chris Stearns Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 1 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -3
5 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
6 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -

Truck Series

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 5
2 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
4 5 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
5 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
6 1 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -5

Sport Compact

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI 8
2 6 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 4
3 8 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 5
4 5 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
5 2 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3
6 7 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 1
7 10 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 3
8 11 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 3
9 4 J50 Jay Bradsher Jay Bradsher Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
10 3 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano -7
11 1 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -10

Mini Wedges

15 Laps

JR FEATURE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Blake Childers Jr. Blake Childers Jr. Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
2 2 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
3 4 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
4 5 12JR Evan Lechota Evan Lechota Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
5 3 05 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -2
6 6 5 Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
7 7 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
8 8 1 Michael Grzesik Michael Grzesik Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
15 Laps

SR FEATURE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4B Laylah Bowman Laylah Bowman Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
2 4 24 Abby Bode Abby Bode East Jordan, MI East Jordan, MI 2
3 2 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
4 1 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI -3
8 Laps

JR HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
2 4 12JR Evan Lechota Evan Lechota Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 8 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI 5
4 6 05 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI 2
5 2 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3
6 5 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
7 7 10 Blake Childers Jr. Blake Childers Jr. Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
8 1 1 Michael Grzesik Michael Grzesik Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -7
8 Laps

SR HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Abby Bode Abby Bode East Jordan, MI East Jordan, MI 2
2 4 4B Laylah Bowman Laylah Bowman Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
3 1 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
4 2 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI -2

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners