Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

5/4/2024 - Owosso Speedway

5/4/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

Night Out at the Big O

Classes

  • Modified27 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman17 entries
  • Pure Stock15 entries
  • Truck Series21 entries
  • Sport Compact29 entries

Track Contact

News

Big Car Counts and Big Action at Owosso Speedway
Big Car Counts and Big Action at Owosso Speedway

109 cars packed the pit area for a beautiful night of racing at the Owosso Speedway. Just the second night of the season and already packed fields of cars helped to make the racing on the track even...

Race Day Itinerary - May 4, 2024
Race Day Itinerary - May 4, 2024

Notes: -We will have limited concrete parking available. In the interest of time these will be handed out on a "first come first serve" basis. Gates open at 10am, so if a concrete spot is a priority...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 4
2 2 24 Lyle Gray IV Lyle Gray IV Petosky, MI Petosky, MI -
3 4 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI 1
4 7 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
5 1 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
6 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
7 13 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
8 3 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
9 11 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
10 9 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -1
11 14 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 3
12 15 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
13 17 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 4
14 12 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI -2
15 16 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
16 10 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI -6
17 DNF 6 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -11
18 DNF 18 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -
19 DNF 19 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
20 DNF 20 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B2 Robert Bauer Robert Bauer River JCT, MI River JCT, MI 4
2 1 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -1
3 6 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
4 2 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -2
5 DNF 3 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -2
6 DNF 4 4 Mike Shannon Mike Shannon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
DQ 7 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 6
2 5 B2 Robert Bauer Robert Bauer River JCT, MI River JCT, MI 3
3 3 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
4 1 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -3
5 2 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -3
6 6 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
7 4 4 Mike Shannon Mike Shannon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
2 2 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
3 1 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -2
4 6 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 2
5 4 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
6 7 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
7 5 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI -
2 3 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 1
3 2 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 4 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
5 5 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
6 6 24 Lyle Gray IV Lyle Gray IV Petosky, MI Petosky, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
2 2 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI -
3 3 7 Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -
4 5 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
5 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
6 4 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
7 7 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.127
2 18 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.219
3 25 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.250
4 5 7 Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 15.323
5 10 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI 15.336
6 8 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.336
7 9 24 Lyle Gray IV Lyle Gray IV Petosky, MI Petosky, MI 15.337
8 16 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.344
9 4 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 15.359
10 19 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 15.431
11 1 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.445
12 11 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 15.457
13 14 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.548
14 22 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 15.559
15 3 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.598
16 24 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.601
17 23 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.608
18 17 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.613
19 2 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 15.670
20 13 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 15.855
Top 20 transfer
21 15 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 15.931
22 26 B2 Robert Bauer Robert Bauer River JCT, MI River JCT, MI 16.057
23 21 4 Mike Shannon Mike Shannon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.171
24 20 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 16.298
25 6 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 16.381
26 7 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 16.516

Late Model Sportsman

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 10
2 6 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 4
3 9 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
4 3 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -1
5 5 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
6 12 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 6
7 2 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -5
8 10 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 2
9 4 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI -5
10 1 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -9
11 14 73 Conner Johnson Conner Johnson Strongs, MI Strongs, MI 3
12 13 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 1
13 15 28K Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI 2
DNS 16 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI -
DNS 17 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -
DQ 8 41 Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -
DQ 7 41T Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 4
2 4 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 2
3 1 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI -2
4 3 73 Conner Johnson Conner Johnson Strongs, MI Strongs, MI -1
5 2 28K Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI -3
6 6 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
7 DNF 8 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 1
8 DNF 7 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 2
2 8 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 6
3 2 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
4 6 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
5 1 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI -4
6 DNF 7 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 1
DNS 9 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -
DQ 5 41 Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -
DQ 4 41T Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.341
2 1 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 15.446
3 3 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.524
4 2 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.807
5 5 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.964
6 12 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI 16.057
7 15 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 16.091
8 13 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 16.125
9 9 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.144
10 14 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 16.166
11 11 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 16.178
12 8 73 Conner Johnson Conner Johnson Strongs, MI Strongs, MI 16.342
13 10 28K Brian Kirksey Brian Kirksey Armada, MI Armada, MI 16.376
14 16 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI 16.920
DQ 6 41 Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.730
DQ 7 41T Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.752
DNS 17 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI
All transfer

Pure Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M-15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 7
2 7 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 5
3 4 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 1
4 10 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
5 11 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
6 5 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
7 9 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
8 3 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -5
9 2 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
10 1 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -9
11 13 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
12 14 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
13 12 222 Coty Montrull Coty Montrull Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
14 15 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI 1
DQ 6 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 7
2 6 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
3 7 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
4 5 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
5 2 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
6 4 222 Coty Montrull Coty Montrull Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
7 3 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -4
8 BF 1 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 2
2 4 M-15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
3 6 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 7 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
5 1 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
6 5 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
DQ 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.030
2 13 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.073
3 8 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.086
4 12 M-15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.099
5 9 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.109
6 14 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.230
7 5 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.232
8 6 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.306
9 15 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.568
10 4 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.117
11 11 222 Coty Montrull Coty Montrull Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.253
12 3 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 19.457
13 7 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.751
14 1 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI 20.450
DQ 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.114
All transfer

Truck Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 15
2 21 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 19
3 10 74 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 7
4 8 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
5 9 67W Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
6 6 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -
7 5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 7 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
9 13 47 Joe Shamel Joe Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
10 14 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
11 1 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -10
12 20 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 8
13 18 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 5
14 19 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 5
15 3 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI -12
16 DNF 4 79 Charles Hamilton Charles Hamilton Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -12
17 DNF 12 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -5
18 DNF 15 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
19 DNF 2 66 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -17
20 DNF 11 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -9
DNS 17 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
2 5 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
3 6 66 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
4 3 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
5 2 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3
6 BF 1 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -5
7 DNF 4 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67W Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
2 4 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
3 2 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
4 3 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
5 DNF 1 79 Charles Hamilton Charles Hamilton Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -4
6 DNF 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr -
2 2 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
3 7 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
4 3 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
5 5 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
6 6 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 4 47 Joe Shamel Joe Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
8 8 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.255
2 2 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.441
3 14 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.536
4 15 47 Joe Shamel Joe Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.584
5 13 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 18.590
6 3 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.593
7 8 74 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 18.610
8 17 67W Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.654
9 10 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.694
10 21 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.815
11 7 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.869
12 16 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.026
13 9 79 Charles Hamilton Charles Hamilton Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.136
14 12 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.327
15 1 66 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 19.573
16 20 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.618
17 18 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.641
18 5 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 20.349
19 6 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 20.863
20 19 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 27.328
DNS 4 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI
All transfer

Sport Compact

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
2 6 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
3 4 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 1
4 9 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 5
5 7 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 2
6 2 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
7 3 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -4
8 10 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 2
9 1 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -8
10 12 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
11 16 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
12 15 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
13 14 55P Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
14 17 12S Gerald Schwartz Gerald Schwartz Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 3
15 19 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
16 18 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 2
17 DNF 8 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -9
18 DNF 20 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 2
19 DNF 21 41 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
20 DNF 13 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -7
21 DNF 11 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -10
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 1
2 1 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
3 5 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 8 12 Kamille Fitzpatrick Kamille Fitzpatrick Riley, MI Riley, MI 4
5 BF 4 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -1
DNS 7 55 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
DQ 3 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
DQ 6 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 4
2 7 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 5
3 4 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
4 BF 2 12 Kamille Fitzpatrick Kamille Fitzpatrick Riley, MI Riley, MI -2
DNS 1 55 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
DQ 3 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DQ 6 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
2 1 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
3 4 12S Gerald Schwartz Gerald Schwartz Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 1
4 6 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
5 5 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
6 7 55P Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
7 DNF 3 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -4
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 2
2 4 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 2
3 5 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 2
4 6 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
5 7 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 2
6 2 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -4
7 1 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -6
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
2 6 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 4
3 5 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 2
4 1 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -3
5 7 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 2
6 4 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
7 8 41 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
8 2 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 17.466
2 15 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.709
3 19 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.713
4 4 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.737
5 23 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.885
6 10 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 18.057
7 16 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 18.074
8 11 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 18.229
9 7 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.265
10 20 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.323
11 12 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.394
12 27 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 18.489
13 24 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.654
14 5 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.939
15 25 55P Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 19.008
16 17 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 19.046
17 26 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.095
18 18 12S Gerald Schwartz Gerald Schwartz Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 19.135
19 13 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.247
20 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 19.273
Top 20 transfer
21 28 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 19.363
22 2 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 19.560
23 21 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 19.709
24 8 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.757
25 6 12 Kamille Fitzpatrick Kamille Fitzpatrick Riley, MI Riley, MI 22.020
26 14 55 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 25.568
DQ 3 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.583
DQ 22 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.928
DNS 29 41 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners