Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

5/11/2024 - Owosso Speedway

5/11/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

MCR Dwarfs Invade The Big O + CRA Late Model Sportsman

Classes

  • Late Model Sportsman24 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • Sport Compact30 entries
  • Dwarf Cars18 entries

Track Contact

News

Winners - May 11, 2024
Winners - May 11, 2024

Flory Crane Rental Sport Compacts: 27 Matthew Elsey Jr. MCR Dwarf Cars: 44 Zach Nichols CRA vs M&K Truck Centers Late Model Sportsman: 50 Brandon Barcus Gross Construction Street Stocks: K9 Jim Mille...

Raceday Itinerary - Saturday, May 11, 2024
Raceday Itinerary - Saturday, May 11, 2024

Saturday, May 11, 2024 10:00AM Pit Area Opens 10:30AM CRA Technical Inspection Begins 11:45AM CRA Driver Meeting 12:00-12:15 Sport Compact Practice/Qualifying | Grandstand Opens 12:15-12:30 Dwarf Car...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model Sportsman

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 6
2 10 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 8
3 1 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -2
4 9 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 5
5 11 47 Greg Stilwell Greg Stilwell Maumee, OH Maumee, OH 6
6 4 6 Zach Stacy Zach Stacy Enon, OH Enon, OH -2
7 2 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -5
8 13 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 5
9 20 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 11
10 17 33 Glynn Neal Glynn Neal Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 7
11 22 1D Harriet Callahan Harriet Callahan Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 11
12 21 3C Kent Carson Kent Carson 9
13 8 41H Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -5
14 6 41 Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -8
15 14 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -1
16 18 09 lOGAN HUCKEBA lOGAN HUCKEBA Fisherville, KY Fisherville, KY 2
17 12 12M Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -5
18 16 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -2
19 19 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI -
20 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -17
21 15 24 Preston Cope Preston Cope Champion, OH Champion, OH -6
22 5 12 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -17
23 23 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -
DNS 24 63 Cassten Everidge Cassten Everidge Stroh, IN Stroh, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.076
2 9 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.238
3 12 41H Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.246
4 1 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.305
5 13 41 Tanner Jack Tanner Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.349
6 15 12 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.531
7 23 6 Zach Stacy Zach Stacy Enon, OH Enon, OH 15.605
8 3 8 Race Bible Race Bible Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 15.624
9 19 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 15.628
10 16 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 15.642
11 24 47 Greg Stilwell Greg Stilwell Maumee, OH Maumee, OH 15.862
12 10 12M Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.863
13 21 90 Jay Palumbo Jay Palumbo Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.899
14 22 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 15.974
15 7 24 Preston Cope Preston Cope Champion, OH Champion, OH 16.135
16 18 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 16.242
17 20 33 Glynn Neal Glynn Neal Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 16.263
18 11 09 lOGAN HUCKEBA lOGAN HUCKEBA Fisherville, KY Fisherville, KY 16.284
19 17 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI 16.350
20 14 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.423
21 6 3C Kent Carson Kent Carson 16.459
22 5 1D Harriet Callahan Harriet Callahan Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 17.440
23 4 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 17.843
DNS 8 63 Cassten Everidge Cassten Everidge Stroh, IN Stroh, IN

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 6
2 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
3 9 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 6
4 5 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
5 6 7 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
6 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -4
7 4 3 Mike Green Mike Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
8 3 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
9 DNF 1 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 8
2 1 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -1
3 7 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
4 5 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
5 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
6 6 7 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -
7 3 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
8 4 3 Mike Green Mike Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
9 DNF 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.024
2 3 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.106
3 5 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.288
4 7 7 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.426
5 6 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.583
6 2 3 Mike Green Mike Green Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.694
7 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.771
8 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.821
9 9 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 16.844
All transfer

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 8
2 7 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 5
3 2 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
4 5 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
5 3 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -2
6 11 9 Logan Charron Logan Charron Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 5
7 1 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -6
8 20 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 12
9 15 51 Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 6
10 17 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 7
11 12 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 1
12 18 88L Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH 6
13 19 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 6
14 16 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
15 10 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
16 DNF 14 T1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
17 DNF 13 41 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
18 DNF 4 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -14
19 DNF 6 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -13
DQ 8 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 5
2 3 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
3 9 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 6
4 4 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano -
5 5 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
6 7 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
7 10 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
8 1 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -7
9 8 #1 Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
10 DNF 2 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 2
2 4 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 6 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
4 8 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 4
5 7 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 1 #1 Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -5
7 5 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano -2
8 2 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
2 5 T1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
3 6 51 Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 3
4 7 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
5 4 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
6 2 88L Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -4
7 1 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -6
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
2 6 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
3 2 9 Logan Charron Logan Charron Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
4 5 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 1
5 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
6 7 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 1
7 8 41 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
8 3 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -5
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
2 3 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
3 2 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -1
4 1 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -3
5 6 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 1
DNS 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DQ 5 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.693
2 4 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.199
3 12 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 17.538
4 27 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.559
5 20 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.744
6 9 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.757
7 21 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.930
8 7 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.043
9 28 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.164
10 2 9 Logan Charron Logan Charron Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.223
11 16 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.250
12 25 41 Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.283
13 15 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.377
14 3 51 Ryan Cords Ryan Cords Bancroft, MI Bancroft, MI 18.484
15 10 T1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.516
16 19 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 18.548
17 11 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.573
18 18 88L Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH 18.605
19 14 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 18.641
20 29 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 18.731
Top 20 transfer
21 30 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.736
22 17 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.948
23 26 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 18.951
24 6 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.969
25 1 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 18.997
26 8 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.575
27 23 #1 Eric Rabb Eric Rabb Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 19.713
DQ 22 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI 16.640
DNS 13 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI
DNS 24 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI

Dwarf Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
2 1A Eric Hoffman Eric Hoffman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -
3 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
4 52 Keith Barker Jr Keith Barker Jr -
5 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman -
6 07 Mike McManman Jr Mike McManman Jr Whitmore Lake, MI Whitmore Lake, MI -
7 18 Jamie Zarkis Jamie Zarkis Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -
8 21 Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI -
9 34 Matthew Beissel Matthew Beissel Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -
10 83 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI -
11 13 Derek Nolan Derek Nolan Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
12 76 Kenneth Germain Kenneth Germain Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -
13 DNF 182 Jennifer Aker Jennifer Aker Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -
14 DNF 77 Dean Spanger Dean Spanger Huntertown, IN Huntertown, IN -
15 DNF 98 Parker Tatro Parker Tatro Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
16 DNF 2 Nicole Olmstead Nicole Olmstead Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
17 DNF 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik -
18 DNF 29 Jon Wylie Jon Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Nicole Olmstead Nicole Olmstead Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 52 Keith Barker Jr Keith Barker Jr -
3 29 Jon Wylie Jon Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI -
4 34 Matthew Beissel Matthew Beissel Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -
5 83 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI -
6 76 Kenneth Germain Kenneth Germain Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -
7 13 Derek Nolan Derek Nolan Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
8 182 Jennifer Aker Jennifer Aker Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
2 07 Mike McManman Jr Mike McManman Jr Whitmore Lake, MI Whitmore Lake, MI -
3 1A Eric Hoffman Eric Hoffman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -
4 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman -
5 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
6 98 Parker Tatro Parker Tatro Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 21 Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI -
8 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik -
9 18 Jamie Zarkis Jamie Zarkis Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman 15.816
2 16 98 Parker Tatro Parker Tatro Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.817
3 14 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.839
4 5 1A Eric Hoffman Eric Hoffman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 15.845
5 10 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 15.859
6 9 07 Mike McManman Jr Mike McManman Jr Whitmore Lake, MI Whitmore Lake, MI 16.143
7 13 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik 16.242
8 18 18 Jamie Zarkis Jamie Zarkis Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 16.245
9 7 21 Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI 16.279
10 17 29 Jon Wylie Jon Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI 16.508
11 11 13 Derek Nolan Derek Nolan Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.539
12 3 34 Matthew Beissel Matthew Beissel Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 16.708
13 12 2 Nicole Olmstead Nicole Olmstead Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.895
14 1 182 Jennifer Aker Jennifer Aker Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 17.458
15 8 83 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI 17.570
16 4 76 Kenneth Germain Kenneth Germain Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 17.948
17 15 77 Dean Spanger Dean Spanger Huntertown, IN Huntertown, IN 22.114
18 2 52 Keith Barker Jr Keith Barker Jr 23.883

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners