Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

5/19/2024 - Owosso Speedway

5/19/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

Destruction "O"verload #1

Classes and format TBA

Classes

  • Destruction Overload53 entries

Track Contact

Available on Luma Detroit

Available on Luma Detroit

News

Destruction Overload Payout Announced
Destruction Overload Payout Announced

https://21692.admin.myracepass.com/admin/cr/downloads/get.aspx?i=936336 The Owosso Speedway has announced the payouts for our Destruction Overload events, the first of which will be happening on SUND...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Destruction Overload

12 Laps

Pull Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
2 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
3 4 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 2 34 Austin Erwin Austin Erwin Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
5 1 12 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -4
6 8 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
DNS 3 7.3 Dizel Holdenberg Dizel Holdenberg Byron, MI Byron, MI -
DNS 6 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 9 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI -
DNS 10 14 Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
DNS 11 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 12 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 13 1 John Doorenbos John Doorenbos Flint, MI Flint, MI -
12 Laps

Back to School Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
2 20 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18
3 1 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 7 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
5 22 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 17
6 18 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
7 14 1 John Doorenbos John Doorenbos Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
8 8 30M James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
9 28 1776 john luark john luark Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19
10 12 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
11 9 00 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
12 3 045 GWEN COTTRILL GWEN COTTRILL Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
13 5 53 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -8
14 27 12 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 13
15 10 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
16 19 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
17 11 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
18 15 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
19 17 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
20 16 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
21 24 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 3
22 23 12H John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI 1
23 2 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -21
24 6 14 Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -18
DNS 13 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 21 7.3 Dizel Holdenberg Dizel Holdenberg Byron, MI Byron, MI -
DNS 25 34 Austin Erwin Austin Erwin Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
DNS 26 60 MATT HERBERT MATT HERBERT Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -
12 Laps

Push Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
2 3 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 17 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI 14
4 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
5 16 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 11
6 9 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
7 7 34 Austin Erwin Austin Erwin Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
8 20 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 12
9 8 12 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
10 13 00 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
11 2 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -9
DNS 1 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI -
DNS 4 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 6 7.3 Dizel Holdenberg Dizel Holdenberg Byron, MI Byron, MI -
DNS 10 30M James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 11 1776 john luark john luark Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
DNS 12 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 14 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -
DNS 18 045 GWEN COTTRILL GWEN COTTRILL Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 19 12H John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -
12 Laps

Flagpole RWD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
2 2 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 3 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 4 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -
5 5 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
6 6 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 7 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
8 8 1776 john luark john luark Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
9 9 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -
10 10 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI -
11 11 34 Austin Erwin Austin Erwin Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
12 15 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
13 14 12H John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI 1
14 12 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
DNS 13 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -
30 Laps

Figure 8 Enduro

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 9
2 8 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
3 6 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
4 13 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
5 15 1776 john luark john luark Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 10
6 3 12H John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -3
7 11 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
8 12 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI 4
9 7 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
10 5 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -5
11 2 72 Richard Kennedy Richard Kennedy Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
12 14 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 2
DNS 1 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -
DNS 4 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
DNS 9 30M James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
12 Laps

Trailer Figure 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
2 1 12H John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -1
3 4 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 1
DNS 2 12 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
DNS 5 00 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 6 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 7 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -
DNS 8 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -
15 Laps

Flagpole FWD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 John Doorenbos John Doorenbos Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 5 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI 3
3 2 30M James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -1
4 9 00 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
5 6 045 GWEN COTTRILL GWEN COTTRILL Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
6 3 53 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
7 11 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 4
8 7 14 Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
DNS 1 7.3 Dizel Holdenberg Dizel Holdenberg Byron, MI Byron, MI -
DNS 8 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 10 60 MATT HERBERT MATT HERBERT Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners