Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

5/25/2024 - Owosso Speedway

5/25/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Big O Classic

Previous Winners:
2011: Erik Jones
2012: Brian Campbell
2013: Not Held
2014: Chad Finley
2015: Not Held
2016: Travis Eddy
2017: Kyle Crump
2018-2022: Not Held
2023: Kyle Crump

Classes

  • CRA - Champion Racing Association27 entries
    • CRA - Champion Racing Association
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • Truck Series21 entries
  • Sport Compact36 entries

Track Contact

Available on Luma Detroit

Available on Luma Detroit

News

Winners - 8/25
Winners - 8/25

Big O Classic Presented by Reefer Peterbilt: 14 Chase Pinsonneault Gross Construction Street Stocks: K9 Jim Miller Sr. Michigan Paving All-American Trucks: 38 Greg Long III Flory Crane Rental Sport C...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 8
2 10 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
3 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 7 42 Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI 3
5 4 7 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
6 8 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
7 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
8 DNF 11 3 COLE MUNSON COLE MUNSON Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 3
9 DNF 12 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
10 DNF 13 F24 James Bowers James Bowers Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
11 DNF 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -10
12 DNF 5 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI -7
13 DNF 3 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -10
DNS 14 3D Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
DNS 15 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 16 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
DNS 17 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
2 5 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
3 7 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
4 3 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
5 4 3 COLE MUNSON COLE MUNSON Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -1
6 2 F24 James Bowers James Bowers Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
DNS 1 3D Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 5
2 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
3 1 7 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
4 2 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI -2
5 4 42 Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI -1
6 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
7 DNF 8 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
DNS 10 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 5 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -
DNS 9 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.217
2 9 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.313
3 14 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.571
4 15 42 Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI 16.584
5 4 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.624
6 5 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI 16.624
7 12 7 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.685
8 11 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.712
9 8 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.016
10 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 17.033
11 10 3 COLE MUNSON COLE MUNSON Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 17.203
12 7 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.403
13 2 F24 James Bowers James Bowers Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.793
14 3 3D Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.837
DNS 13 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI
DNS 16 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI
DNS 17 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI
All transfer

Truck Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 11
2 8 74 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 6
3 11 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 8
4 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
5 6 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
6 13 79B Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
7 3 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
8 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
9 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7
10 15 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 5
11 17 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
12 18 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 6
13 19 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 6
14 DNF 10 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
15 DNF 7 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -8
16 DNF 1 7G Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -15
17 DNF 14 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
18 DNF 16 66 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
DNS 20 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 21 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -
DNS 9 67W Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 6 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 4
3 5 66 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
4 3 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
5 2 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3
DNS 1 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79B Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 3 7G Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 1
3 7 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
4 6 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
5 5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 4 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
7 1 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
2 3 74 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 1
3 5 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
4 7 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
5 6 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
6 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
7 4 67W Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
DNS 8 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.402
2 19 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.442
3 3 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.517
4 21 67W Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.613
5 13 74 James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 18.737
6 6 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.804
7 18 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 18.836
8 15 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.900
9 12 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.927
10 20 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.069
11 9 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.149
12 14 7G Rick Gokee Sr Rick Gokee Sr Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 19.164
13 2 79B Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.199
14 8 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.326
15 7 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 19.713
16 1 66 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 19.737
17 5 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.830
18 10 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 20.531
19 11 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 20.908
20 4 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 23.339
DNS 17 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 23.339
All transfer

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 9
2 9 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 7
3 5 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
4 3 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH -1
5 6 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 1
6 4 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -2
7 13 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 6
8 12 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 4
9 8 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
10 15 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 5
11 2 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -9
12 18 I1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 6
13 7 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -6
14 20 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
15 16 55 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
16 11 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -5
17 19 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 2
18 17 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
19 14 55P Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -5
20 1 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -19
21 21 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 43 Andrew Bethards Andrew Bethards Tuscarawas, OH Tuscarawas, OH 11
2 15 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 13
3 1 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
4 3 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -1
5 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
6 5 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -1
7 6 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
8 8 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -
9 BF 9 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
10 DNF 4 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI -6
DNS 10 55A Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 11 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
DNS 2 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
DNS 14 22I Brad Ingle Brad Ingle bitely, MI bitely, MI -
DNS 16 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DQ 13 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 6
2 5 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 3
3 3 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
4 6 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI 2
5 8 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
6 4 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
7 1 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
8 2 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -6
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 2
2 7 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 5
3 1 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
4 6 55 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
5 5 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
6 2 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -4
DNS 4 I1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 1
2 6 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
3 3 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -
4 7 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 3
5 DNF 1 55P Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -4
6 DNF 5 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
7 DNF 4 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 6
2 6 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
3 5 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 1 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -3
5 3 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -2
6 10 43 Andrew Bethards Andrew Bethards Tuscarawas, OH Tuscarawas, OH 4
7 13 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 6
8 DNF 4 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -4
9 DNF 2 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -7
DNS 8 55A Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 9 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
DNS 12 22I Brad Ingle Brad Ingle bitely, MI bitely, MI -
DNS 14 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DNS 11 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.935
2 8 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.446
3 6 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.612
4 18 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 17.621
5 32 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.710
6 13 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.714
7 25 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.725
8 29 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 18.086
9 11 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.277
10 14 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.340
11 23 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 18.543
12 21 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.562
13 33 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.566
14 16 55P Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.633
15 20 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 18.641
16 24 55 Eric Mepyans Eric Mepyans Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.799
17 35 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 18.886
18 15 I1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.933
19 31 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 18.969
20 22 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.982
Top 20 transfer
21 10 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.993
22 5 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.303
23 34 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 19.373
24 36 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI 19.455
25 4 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 19.579
26 27 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.677
27 30 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.777
28 26 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 20.725
29 12 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 23.135
DNS 1 55A Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
DNS 2 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI
DNS 3 43 Andrew Bethards Andrew Bethards Tuscarawas, OH Tuscarawas, OH
DNS 17 22I Brad Ingle Brad Ingle bitely, MI bitely, MI
DNS 19 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI
DNS 28 22 Larry Roush Larry Roush Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI
DNS 7 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners