Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

6/1/2024 - Owosso Speedway

6/1/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

Rain Out
GA and pit passes will be honored for any future event in 2024. We will not be racing tomorrow!
Marie Smith Bike Night

Classes

  • Modified18 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman14 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Truck Series21 entries
  • Sport Compact27 entries

Track Contact

Available on Luma Detroit

Available on Luma Detroit

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.209
2 17 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.266
3 10 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.280
4 5 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.309
5 15 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.329
6 12 22T Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.368
7 8 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.377
8 6 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 15.467
9 18 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost Lake Orion, MI Lake Orion, MI 15.502
10 9 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.519
11 2 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.557
12 3 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 15.591
13 16 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.641
14 14 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 15.651
15 11 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI 15.686
16 13 25 Cameron Schoeck Cameron Schoeck Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.779
17 1 2B Robert Bauer Robert Bauer River JCT, MI River JCT, MI 15.936
18 4 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 16.182

Late Model Sportsman

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.447
2 8 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 15.487
3 3 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.629
4 2 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.640
5 9 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.734
6 1 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 15.764
7 13 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 15.777
8 12 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 15.780
9 6 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.936
10 10 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI 16.097
11 7 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.111
12 11 81 Rob Moore Jr Rob Moore Jr Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI 16.424
13 14 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI 16.654
14 4 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 16.986

Street Stocks

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.122
2 5 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.150
3 1 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.246
4 8 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.348
5 12 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.370
6 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.385
7 13 20S Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.442
8 9 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.587
9 14 42 Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI 16.616
10 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.637
11 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI 16.689
12 7 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.866
13 6 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.917
14 11 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI 27.179

Truck Series

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.209
2 1 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.344
3 3 067 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.598
4 17 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.598
5 2 7C Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.640
6 9 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.732
7 12 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.766
8 16 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 18.886
9 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.921
10 15 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.955
11 10 79 Charles Hamilton Charles Hamilton Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.021
12 7 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.067
13 18 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.115
14 5 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.250
15 4 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 19.301
16 14 79M Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 20.161
17 8 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 20.713
18 11 97 John Harris John Harris Davison, MI Davison, MI 24.461
DNS 19 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI

Sport Compact

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 17.449
2 24 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.512
3 19 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.744
4 10 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.856
5 20 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.991
6 25 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.002
7 8 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.098
8 6 02 Nolan Gross Nolan Gross Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 18.122
9 11 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.124
10 12 I1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.205
11 16 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 18.240
12 17 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.425
13 26 70 Nick Williams Nick Williams Alto, MI Alto, MI 18.543
14 23 77 Frank Trupiano Frank Trupiano 18.596
15 21 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 18.638
16 15 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 18.665
17 18 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.744
18 5 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.778
19 2 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 18.956
20 7 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.996
Top 20 transfer
21 27 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 19.146
22 4 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.207
23 22 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.565
24 3 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.687
25 9 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.719
26 13 91 Blake Huitema Blake Huitema Grandville, MI Grandville, MI 20.655
27 1 13 Josh Jones Josh Jones Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 21.617

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners