Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

6/22/2024 - Owosso Speedway

6/22/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

Must See Sprints + Tommy Bowles Memorial

Classes

  • Must See Sprint Cars17 entries
  • MSR Midwest Sprint Lights10 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman16 entries
  • Pure Stock16 entries
  • Dwarf Cars16 entries

Track Contact

News

My Race Pass Profile
Winners - 6/22

MCR Dwarf Cars: 92 Steve Shlater Jr. MSR Midwest Light Sprints: 36 JJ Henes Must See National Sprints: 50M Aaron Willison M&K Truck Center Late Model Sportsman: 46 Buddy Head (Accepted and won the Ki...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Must See Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50M Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC 4
2 7 68 Joe Liguori Joe Liguori Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 5
3 3 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH -
4 8 99 Dorman Snyder Dorman Snyder Union City, MI Union City, MI 4
5 1 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
6 11 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH 5
7 9 59X John Inman John Inman Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
8 10 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
9 12 44 Teddy Alberts Teddy Alberts Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
10 DNF 4 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -6
11 DNF 2 7 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -9
12 DNF 13 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 1
13 DNF 6 18 Shane Butler Shane Butler Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL -7
14 DNF 15 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 1
DNS 14 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 68 Joe Liguori Joe Liguori Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 12.957
2 4 18 Shane Butler Shane Butler Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL 13.076
3 17 50M Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC 13.079
4 2 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 13.434
5 12 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.478
6 8 7 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 13.501
7 14 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.552
8 15 99 Dorman Snyder Dorman Snyder Union City, MI Union City, MI 13.638
9 7 59X John Inman John Inman Dover, FL Dover, FL 13.820
10 13 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 13.929
11 6 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH 13.969
12 1 44 Teddy Alberts Teddy Alberts Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 14.009
13 3 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 14.066
14 16 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH 14.304
15 5 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 14.438
DNS 10 7L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON
DNS 11 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH

MSR Midwest Sprint Lights

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 3
2 3 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 1
3 5 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 2
4 8 9 Lucas Krick Lucas Krick 4
5 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -4
6 2 51S Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
7 10 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI 3
8 7 14X Matt Double Matt Double Martin, MI Martin, MI -1
9 9 11 Richard Wichtner Richard Wichtner Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
10 DNF 6 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.916
2 6 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 14.327
3 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 14.516
4 7 9 Lucas Krick Lucas Krick 14.732
5 8 51S Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.808
6 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.941
7 4 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.046
8 3 14X Matt Double Matt Double Martin, MI Martin, MI 15.257
9 10 11 Richard Wichtner Richard Wichtner Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 16.974
DNS 9 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI

Late Model Sportsman

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15
2 5 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 3
3 7 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
4 3 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI -1
5 9 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 4
6 8 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 2
7 10 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 3
8 6 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -2
9 13 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 4
10 11 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
11 14 42P Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI 3
12 15 07 Cody Dorman Cody Dorman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 3
13 DNF 1 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -12
14 DNF 12 45 Jonathan Rangel Jonathan Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -2
15 DNF 2 11S Mike Beach Mike Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -13
16 DNF 4 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -12

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.459
2 3 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.482
3 9 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 15.554
4 2 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.696
5 16 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.730
6 1 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 15.782
7 4 11S Mike Beach Mike Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.785
8 12 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 15.805
9 8 21 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 15.899
10 10 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.927
11 13 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 15.934
12 7 12 Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.956
13 15 45 Jonathan Rangel Jonathan Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI 16.005
14 11 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 16.008
15 14 42P Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI 16.653
16 5 07 Cody Dorman Cody Dorman Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 16.807
All transfer

Pure Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 10
2 10 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 8
3 4 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 7 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
5 5 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
6 6 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
7 9 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
8 3 X14 Bill Livesay Bill Livesay Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
9 2 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -7
10 1 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -9
11 13 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
12 14 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
13 16 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 3
14 DNF 15 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI 1
15 DNF 12 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
DQ 8 M-15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
2 9 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI
3 12 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI
4 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI
5 16 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI
6 7 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI
7 5 87N Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI
8 11 X14 Bill Livesay Bill Livesay Flint, MI Flint, MI
9 4 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI
10 8 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI
11 10 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
12 3 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI
13 6 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI
14 1 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI
15 13 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI
DQ 14 M-15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI
All transfer

Dwarf Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 4
2 11 5 Matt Kemp Matt Kemp Sawyer, MI Sawyer, MI 9
3 8 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman 5
4 7 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik 3
5 4 1A Eric Hoffman Eric Hoffman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -1
6 6 98 Parker Tatro Parker Tatro Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 10 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 3
8 2 63 Darren Bohne Darren Bohne Seoul, MI Seoul, MI -6
9 1 34 Matthew Beissel Matthew Beissel Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -8
10 3 21 Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI -7
11 12 18 Jamie Zarkis Jamie Zarkis Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 1
12 9 2 Nicole Olmstead Nicole Olmstead Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
13 14 76 Kenneth Germain Kenneth Germain Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 1
14 15 11 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI 1
15 16 182 Jennifer Aker Jennifer Aker Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 1
16 13 13 Derek Nolan Derek Nolan Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman 15.727
2 13 17 Greg Rudzik Greg Rudzik 15.849
3 15 98 Parker Tatro Parker Tatro Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.855
4 14 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.862
5 10 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 15.870
6 5 1A Eric Hoffman Eric Hoffman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 15.984
7 7 21 Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI 16.225
8 3 63 Darren Bohne Darren Bohne Seoul, MI Seoul, MI 16.241
9 2 34 Matthew Beissel Matthew Beissel Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 16.252
10 12 2 Nicole Olmstead Nicole Olmstead Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.323
11 16 18 Jamie Zarkis Jamie Zarkis Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 16.349
12 11 13 Derek Nolan Derek Nolan Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.585
13 4 76 Kenneth Germain Kenneth Germain Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 16.713
14 8 11 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI 16.805
15 1 182 Jennifer Aker Jennifer Aker Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 17.078
DNS 9 5 Matt Kemp Matt Kemp Sawyer, MI Sawyer, MI

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners