Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

6/29/2024 - Owosso Speedway

6/29/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

Night Out at the Big O

Classes

  • Modified21 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • Pure Stock19 entries
  • Mini Wedges17 entries
  • VROA Vintage Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Available on Luma Detroit

Available on Luma Detroit

News

Winners - 6/29
Winners - 6/29

VROA Vintage Modifieds: 57 Alan Marcott Pure Stocks: 14 Kyle Callahan Modifieds: 20 Tim Lahar Street Stocks: 65 Jeff Owens

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
2 11 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 9
3 10 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI 7
4 6 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
5 9 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 4
6 13 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 7
7 3 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI -4
8 15 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 7
9 14 22D J.P. Delpaggio J.P. Delpaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 5
10 2 01 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -8
11 17 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 6
12 1 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -11
13 19 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 6
14 DNF 4 22T Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -10
15 DNF 8 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -7
16 DNF 16 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
17 DNF 18 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 1
18 DNF 7 7M David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -11
19 DNF 20 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 1
DNS 21 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -
DNS 12 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
2 6 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 4
3 7 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
4 5 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
5 2 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -3
6 3 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -3
DNS 1 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 1
2 7 22T Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
3 1 22D J.P. Delpaggio J.P. Delpaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -2
4 4 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
5 5 01 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
6 DNF 6 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI -
DNS 3 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
2 2 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 3 7M David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
4 4 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
5 5 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI -
6 7 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
7 6 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.213
2 5 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI 15.307
3 17 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 15.311
4 4 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.336
5 10 7M David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.381
6 20 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.384
7 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.411
8 14 22T Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.423
9 12 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 15.455
10 2 01 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 15.550
11 15 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.628
12 13 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI 15.653
13 9 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.675
14 1 22D J.P. Delpaggio J.P. Delpaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 15.679
15 8 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.692
16 11 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 15.728
17 6 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.731
18 19 86 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 15.797
19 3 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 16.256
20 21 73 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 16.448
21 18 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 16.977
All transfer

Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 5
2 3 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
3 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 1 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
5 9 33 Chad Richardson Chad Richardson Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 4
6 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
7 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI -3
8 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -6
9 10 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
10 11 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
11 12 2 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
12 DNF 16 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 4
13 DNF 14 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI 1
14 DNF 13 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -1
15 DNF 15 67A Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -
DQ 8 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Chad Richardson Chad Richardson Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 7
2 5 2 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 1
4 7 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
5 6 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
6 2 67A Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -4
7 3 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI -4
8 DNF 1 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
2 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
3 3 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
4 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI -
5 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
6 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
7 DNF 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -5
DQ 8 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.236
2 10 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.264
3 4 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.364
4 5 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI 16.405
5 8 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.513
6 3 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.630
7 9 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.633
8 11 33 Chad Richardson Chad Richardson Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.699
9 14 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.704
10 7 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.933
11 15 2 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 17.032
12 16 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 17.053
13 12 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI 17.519
14 1 67A Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 17.728
15 13 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 19.752
DQ 2 84 Dan Bailey Dan Bailey Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.168
All transfer

Pure Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 3 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 7 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
4 18 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 14
5 6 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
6 5 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
7 4 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
8 2 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee -6
9 8 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -1
10 10 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
11 9 X14 Bill Livesay Bill Livesay Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
12 13 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
13 12 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
14 17 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI 3
15 14 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI -1
16 15 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -1
17 DNF 16 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI -1
DNS 11 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
2 6 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 4
3 1 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI -2
4 2 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI -2
5 4 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI -1
6 3 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
2 6 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 4
3 4 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 1
4 3 X14 Bill Livesay Bill Livesay Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
5 2 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
6 1 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -5
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 3 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
5 2 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
6 DNF 6 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.953
2 5 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.000
3 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.039
4 6 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.187
5 2 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.277
6 13 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.344
7 17 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.365
8 1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.380
9 19 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.708
10 15 X14 Bill Livesay Bill Livesay Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.986
11 12 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.144
12 18 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 19.470
13 10 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 19.592
14 11 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.811
15 16 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 20.350
16 8 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 20.516
17 9 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 20.590
18 7 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI 20.733
DNS 14 97 Ben Hidy Ben Hidy St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI
All transfer

Mini Wedges

15 Laps

A Feature 1Senior Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Blake Childers Jr. Blake Childers Jr. Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 5
2 4 14 KAMERON OWENS KAMERON OWENS Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 8 13M Aaden McCaslin Aaden McCaslin wedge, MI wedge, MI 5
4 2 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
5 5 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI -
6 9 11 Dominac Mitchell Dominac Mitchell Alpena, MI Alpena, MI 3
7 7 5 Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
8 3 24 Abby Bode Abby Bode East Jordan, MI East Jordan, MI -5
9 DNF 1 41 Skyler Schroeder Skyler Schroeder East Jordan, MI East Jordan, MI -8
15 Laps

A Feature 2Junior Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Axel Hayes Axel Hayes wedge, MI wedge, MI 5
2 4 5K Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
3 8 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 5
4 3 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI -1
5 2 91G Greyson Marcinkowski Greyson Marcinkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -3
6 1 13A Ace Hart Ace Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -5
7 7 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
8 5 800 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Senior Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 3
2 3 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
3 2 24 Abby Bode Abby Bode East Jordan, MI East Jordan, MI -1
4 1 41 Skyler Schroeder Skyler Schroeder East Jordan, MI East Jordan, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Senior Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13M Aaden McCaslin Aaden McCaslin wedge, MI wedge, MI -
2 5 10 Blake Childers Jr. Blake Childers Jr. Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
3 4 14 KAMERON OWENS KAMERON OWENS Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
4 2 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
5 DNF 3 11 Dominac Mitchell Dominac Mitchell Alpena, MI Alpena, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Junior Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
2 2 800 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -
3 4 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
4 1 13A Ace Hart Ace Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4Junior Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
2 1 1 Axel Hayes Axel Hayes wedge, MI wedge, MI -1
3 3 5K Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
4 2 91G Greyson Marcinkowski Greyson Marcinkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1Senior Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10 Blake Childers Jr. Blake Childers Jr. Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI
2 4 14 KAMERON OWENS KAMERON OWENS Clio, MI Clio, MI
3 7 11 Dominac Mitchell Dominac Mitchell Alpena, MI Alpena, MI
4 8 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
5 1 13M Aaden McCaslin Aaden McCaslin wedge, MI wedge, MI
6 3 5 Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI
7 2 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI
8 5 24 Abby Bode Abby Bode East Jordan, MI East Jordan, MI
9 6 41 Skyler Schroeder Skyler Schroeder East Jordan, MI East Jordan, MI

Qualifying 2Junior Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI
2 4 5K Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI
3 6 91G Greyson Marcinkowski Greyson Marcinkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON
4 5 1 Axel Hayes Axel Hayes wedge, MI wedge, MI
5 8 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI
6 3 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
7 1 800 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI
8 2 13A Ace Hart Ace Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI

VROA Vintage Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 57 Alan Marcott Alan Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 8
2 2 77 John Ray John Ray Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -
3 1 7 Trenton Bronkema Trenton Bronkema Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -2
4 7 28 Duane DeBonte Duane DeBonte Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 3
5 3 40 Dave Cutler Dave Cutler Berlin, MI Berlin, MI -2
6 5 8 Brady Musser Brady Musser Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
7 6 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
8 4 34 Larry Bryie Jr Larry Bryie Jr Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -4
9 10 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 1
10 8 6 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -2
11 11 49 TYLER HOLMES TYLER HOLMES Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 John Ray John Ray Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 1
2 1 7 Trenton Bronkema Trenton Bronkema Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
3 3 40 Dave Cutler Dave Cutler Berlin, MI Berlin, MI -
4 4 34 Larry Bryie Jr Larry Bryie Jr Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -
5 5 49 TYLER HOLMES TYLER HOLMES Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
2 5 57 Alan Marcott Alan Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 3
3 3 28 Duane DeBonte Duane DeBonte Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
4 2 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
5 1 8 Brady Musser Brady Musser Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -4
6 6 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57 Alan Marcott Alan Marcott Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 17.124
2 10 6 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 17.196
3 3 28 Duane DeBonte Duane DeBonte Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 17.702
4 7 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 17.897
5 8 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 17.925
6 6 8 Brady Musser Brady Musser Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.047
7 4 49 TYLER HOLMES TYLER HOLMES Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 18.145
8 1 34 Larry Bryie Jr Larry Bryie Jr Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 18.231
9 2 40 Dave Cutler Dave Cutler Berlin, MI Berlin, MI 18.330
10 9 77 John Ray John Ray Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 18.473
11 11 7 Trenton Bronkema Trenton Bronkema Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 18.498

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners