Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

7/6/2024 - Owosso Speedway

7/6/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

Independence At the Big O + Kevin Adkins Memorial

Classes

  • Late Model Sportsman12 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Pure Stock21 entries
  • Truck Series20 entries
  • Sport Compact33 entries

Track Contact

News

Winners - 7/6
Winners - 7/6

Late Model Sportsman: 50 Brandon Barcus Street Stocks: 20 Tim Lahar Pure Stocks: 9 Jim Miller Jr. Sport Compacts: 63 Matt Elsey Sr. All-American Trucks: 38 Greg Long III

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model Sportsman

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 6
2 9 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 7
3 6 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 3
4 2 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -2
5 4 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -1
6 3 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -3
7 1 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI -6
8 DNF 10 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 2
9 DNF 11 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 2
10 DNF 5 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
11 DNF 8 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -3
12 DNF 12 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 3
2 5 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 3
3 6 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 3
4 2 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI -2
5 1 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI -4
6 DNF 3 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 3 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 1
3 5 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
4 6 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 2
5 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -1
6 DNF 2 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 15.297
2 5 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.353
3 8 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 15.595
4 2 50 Brandon Barcus Brandon Barcus Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 15.617
5 1 69 Ronald Allen Ronald Allen Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 15.783
6 3 1 Jon Beach Jon Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.929
7 10 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 15.971
8 7 11 Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 16.006
9 9 22 Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 16.077
10 11 36 Cole Marr Cole Marr Linden, MI Linden, MI 16.471
11 12 42 Steven Prucnell Steven Prucnell Mussey, MI Mussey, MI 16.618
12 4 04 Christopher Brunet Christopher Brunet Clinton Township, MI Clinton Township, MI 16.690
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
2 3 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
3 5 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
4 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
5 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI -1
6 2 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -4
7 10 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
8 15 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI 7
9 DNF 13 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
10 DNF 12 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 2
11 DNF 9 58 DJ Oxford DJ Oxford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
12 DNF 7 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -5
13 DNF 11 7 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -2
14 DNF 14 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DNS 1 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 58 DJ Oxford DJ Oxford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 6
2 6 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
3 2 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 3 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
5 1 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI -4
DNS 8 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
DNS 5 7 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -
DNS 4 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
2 4 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
3 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
4 5 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
5 1 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -4
6 3 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI -3
7 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.061
2 10 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.276
3 14 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.292
4 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.385
5 2 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI 16.444
6 6 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.471
7 11 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.493
8 13 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.512
9 8 58 DJ Oxford DJ Oxford Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.578
10 5 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.816
11 7 7 Danny Oxford Danny Oxford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 16.914
12 15 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 16.940
13 3 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.106
14 12 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.422
15 9 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI 17.669
All transfer

Pure Stock

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 14
2 17 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15
3 16 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 13
4 13 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 9
5 12 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 7
6 10 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 4
7 11 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
8 9 79 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
9 14 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
10 7 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -3
11 8 97 Ben Hidy Ben Hidy St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -3
12 6 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -6
13 4 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -9
14 20 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 6
15 DNF 21 15 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
16 DNF 2 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -14
17 DNF 19 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 2
18 DNF 18 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI -
19 DNF 1 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI -18
DNS 3 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
DNS 5 X14 Bill Livesay Bill Livesay Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 6
2 6 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 4
3 3 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI -
4 5 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
5 4 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI -1
6 1 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -5
7 DNF 2 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
2 5 79 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 6 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 3
4 4 97 Ben Hidy Ben Hidy St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
5 2 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
6 3 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -3
DNS 1 X14 Bill Livesay Bill Livesay Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 5 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
3 1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
4 2 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
5 7 15 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
6 6 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
7 3 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.899
2 9 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.936
3 8 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.965
4 17 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.070
5 13 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.132
6 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.142
7 5 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.207
8 10 83 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.215
9 3 79 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.332
10 11 97 Ben Hidy Ben Hidy St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 18.791
11 18 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.826
12 14 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.907
13 12 X14 Bill Livesay Bill Livesay Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.926
14 4 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 19.092
15 19 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 19.522
16 6 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.573
17 16 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 19.863
18 1 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI 20.033
19 15 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 20.045
20 20 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 20.887
All transfer

Truck Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 6
2 1 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
3 8 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
4 6 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
5 4 47 Joe Shamel Joe Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
6 3 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
7 13 79C Charles Hamilton Charles Hamilton Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 6
8 15 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 7
9 10 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
10 9 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
11 5 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -6
12 11 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
13 16 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
14 18 85H Tony Hart Tony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
15 19 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
16 12 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
17 14 67D Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -3
18 20 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 2
19 DNF 2 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -17
DNS 17 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
2 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
3 2 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
4 3 85H Tony Hart Tony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
5 7 67D Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
6 1 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -5
DNS 4 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79C Charles Hamilton Charles Hamilton Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
2 4 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
3 5 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 2 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
5 6 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
6 3 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
7 7 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -
2 2 47 Joe Shamel Joe Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 4 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
4 6 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 3 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -2
6 5 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 05 Darren Burton Darren Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.196
2 3 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.251
3 17 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.339
4 5 50 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 18.417
5 10 47 Joe Shamel Joe Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.447
6 11 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.528
7 20 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.531
8 8 7 Brad Reseigh Brad Reseigh Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.546
9 13 7Z Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.596
10 2 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.714
11 7 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.732
12 1 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.809
13 9 79C Charles Hamilton Charles Hamilton Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.841
14 14 67D Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.851
15 12 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.867
16 16 58 Jeremy Neph Jeremy Neph Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.965
17 18 85 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 19.155
18 6 85H Tony Hart Tony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.259
19 19 13 Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.591
20 4 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 19.892
All transfer

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 5
2 9 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 7
3 8 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 5
4 2 624 Kegan Leep Kegan Leep grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI -2
5 5 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -
6 4 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -2
7 7 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -
8 3 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -5
9 1 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -8
10 16 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 6
11 14 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
12 15 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 3
13 19 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
14 DNF 13 F1 Herbert Freeman Herbert Freeman Lupton, MI Lupton, MI -1
15 DNF 17 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI 2
16 DNF 18 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
17 DNF 20 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
18 DNF 10 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -8
DNS 12 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
DNS 11 51 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 2
2 1 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
3 12 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI 9
4 2 26 Jeremy Kelley Jeremy Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -2
5 4 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
6 6 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
7 8 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
8 10 89 elizabeth kolb elizabeth kolb St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 2
9 DNF 13 30 Kaleb Montague Kaleb Montague Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 4
10 DNF 7 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -3
11 DNF 5 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -6
DNS 9 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker -
DNS 11 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
2 3 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
3 4 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 1
4 1 89 elizabeth kolb elizabeth kolb St Charles, MI St Charles, MI -3
5 BF 7 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI 2
DNS 2 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker -
DNS 6 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
DNS 8 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 7
2 2 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
3 5 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 1 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
5 6 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
6 7 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI 1
7 4 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
8 3 26 Jeremy Kelley Jeremy Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -5
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 624 Kegan Leep Kegan Leep grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 7
2 1 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
3 2 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -1
4 7 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
5 5 51 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -
DNS 3 F1 Herbert Freeman Herbert Freeman Lupton, MI Lupton, MI -
DNS 6 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
DNS 4 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 5
2 4 63 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
3 7 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 4
4 2 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -2
5 5 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -
6 1 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -5
7 8 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
8 3 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -5
9 9 30 Kaleb Montague Kaleb Montague Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.663
2 11 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.394
3 24 16 Adam Krzykowski Adam Krzykowski Yale, MI Yale, MI 17.705
4 9 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.793
5 2 63 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.879
6 25 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 17.914
7 18 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 17.999
8 15 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.023
9 7 624 Kegan Leep Kegan Leep grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 18.054
10 13 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.129
11 30 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.176
12 5 51 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 18.199
13 31 19 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.314
14 12 F1 Herbert Freeman Herbert Freeman Lupton, MI Lupton, MI 18.370
15 17 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.413
16 8 70 Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 18.415
17 6 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 18.457
18 1 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI 18.543
19 10 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 18.628
20 4 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.718
Top 20 transfer
21 22 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 18.911
22 19 26 Jeremy Kelley Jeremy Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 18.927
23 21 3 Dustin Workman Dustin Workman Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 19.017
24 16 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.150
25 26 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI 19.168
26 32 55 Pheobe Hosner Pheobe Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 19.216
27 20 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.330
28 23 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 19.450
29 14 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.479
30 27 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 19.819
31 29 89 elizabeth kolb elizabeth kolb St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 19.900
32 28 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 29.612

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners