Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

7/13/2024 - Owosso Speedway

7/13/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

Night Out at the Big O

Classes

  • Modified27 entries
  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • Pure Stock20 entries
  • Sport Compact33 entries
  • Mini Wedges17 entries

Track Contact

News

My Race Pass Profile
Winners 7/13

Valley Truck Center Modifieds: 22 Aaron Taylor Gross Construction Street Stocks: K9 Jim Miller Sr. McAllister Rental Pure Stocks: 9 Jim Miller Jr. Flory Crane Rental Sport Compacts: 1 Damian Watters

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 9
2 7 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI 5
3 5 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
4 9 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 5
5 4 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
6 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
7 3 89 Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -4
8 12 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
9 15 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 6
10 18 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 8
11 1 88 Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -10
12 16 89S Jake Smith Jake Smith Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 4
13 11 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI -2
14 14 12B Tim Burkett Tim Burkett Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -
15 19 9 Nathen Jordan Nathen Jordan Largange, IN Largange, IN 4
16 DNF 17 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
17 DNF 13 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI -4
18 DNF 6 01 Phil Massuch Phil Massuch Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -12
19 DNF 2 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -17
20 DNF 20 141 Randy Jaroniewski Randy Jaroniewski Elmira, MI Elmira, MI -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13S JORDAN SMITH JORDAN SMITH Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
2 7 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 5
3 3 11W Leila Whalen Leila Whalen Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -
4 6 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 2
5 DNF 4 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -1
DNS 1 7X Andy Booten Andy Booten Huntingdon, WV Huntingdon, WV -
DNS 5 12N Dave Nester Dave Nester Edon, OH Edon, OH -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13S JORDAN SMITH JORDAN SMITH Parker, CO Parker, CO 5
2 2 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -
3 5 11W Leila Whalen Leila Whalen Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2
4 4 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
5 BF 1 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -4
DNS 3 12N Dave Nester Dave Nester Edon, OH Edon, OH -
DNS 7 7X Andy Booten Andy Booten Huntingdon, WV Huntingdon, WV -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 2
2 2 9 Nathen Jordan Nathen Jordan Largange, IN Largange, IN -
3 5 89S Jake Smith Jake Smith Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 2
4 4 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
5 6 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 1
6 1 141 Randy Jaroniewski Randy Jaroniewski Elmira, MI Elmira, MI -5
7 DNF 7 12B Tim Burkett Tim Burkett Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
2 3 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 1
3 1 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI -2
4 5 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
5 6 89 Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
6 4 88 Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -2
7 7 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 2 01 Phil Massuch Phil Massuch Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
3 5 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 2
4 3 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI -1
5 4 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
6 6 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.345
2 19 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 15.352
3 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.353
4 4 1J Jerame Jaroniewski Jerame Jaroniewski Vanderbilt, MI Vanderbilt, MI 15.359
5 11 01 Phil Massuch Phil Massuch Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.406
6 8 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 15.499
7 26 34 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.520
8 2 89 Johnathon Gatton Johnathon Gatton Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.546
9 12 10 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.552
10 3 88 Jordan Gatton Jordan Gatton Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 15.560
11 6 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 15.561
12 9 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.571
13 14 68 Steve Rollins Steve Rollins HEART LAND, MI HEART LAND, MI 15.581
14 21 12B Tim Burkett Tim Burkett Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 15.626
15 10 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 15.633
16 16 89S Jake Smith Jake Smith Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 15.690
17 18 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.719
18 13 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 15.754
19 24 9 Nathen Jordan Nathen Jordan Largange, IN Largange, IN 15.880
20 5 141 Randy Jaroniewski Randy Jaroniewski Elmira, MI Elmira, MI 15.920
Top 20 transfer
21 1 7X Andy Booten Andy Booten Huntingdon, WV Huntingdon, WV 15.995
22 17 13S JORDAN SMITH JORDAN SMITH Parker, CO Parker, CO 16.016
23 25 11W Leila Whalen Leila Whalen Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON 16.195
24 15 57 Josh Sevenski Josh Sevenski Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 16.306
25 20 12N Dave Nester Dave Nester Edon, OH Edon, OH 16.351
26 23 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 16.382
27 27 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.026

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 5
2 4 10 Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI 2
3 5 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
4 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
5 7 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI 2
6 2 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -4
7 DNF 10 123 Daniel Foulk Daniel Foulk Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
8 DNF 1 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -7
9 DNF 9 42 Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI -
DNS 3 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
DNS 11 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI -
DNS 12 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 5
2 3 123 Daniel Foulk Daniel Foulk Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
3 1 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
DNS 2 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI -
DNS 4 42 Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI -
DNS 5 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 3
2 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
3 3 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
4 2 10 Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI -2
5 5 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI -
DNS 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.242
2 2 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Genesee, MI Genesee, MI 16.500
3 10 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.522
4 5 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.553
5 9 10 Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI 16.554
6 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.670
7 4 26L Dusty Link Dusty Link Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.832
8 7 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.898
9 8 42 Larry Seeley Larry Seeley Burlington, MI Burlington, MI 17.029
10 11 123 Daniel Foulk Daniel Foulk Angola, IN Angola, IN 17.137
11 6 45 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Linden, MI Linden, MI 17.487
12 12 25 CHAZ TAYLOR CHAZ TAYLOR Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.564
All transfer

Pure Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 11
2 14 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 12
3 10 83 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 7
4 7 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
5 4 09 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
6 6 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
7 16 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 9
8 2 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -6
9 15 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 6
10 17 13D Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 7
11 DNF 8 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
12 DNF 3 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -9
13 DNF 13 M-15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -
14 DNF 9 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -5
15 DNF 11 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
16 DNF 5 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -11
17 DNF 1 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI -16
18 DNF 19 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 1
19 DNF 18 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -1
DNS 20 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
2 7 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI 5
3 6 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 3
4 DNF 4 13D Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 1 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI -
DNS 2 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI -
DNS 3 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
2 6 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 4
3 1 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -2
4 3 09 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
5 5 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
6 2 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -4
7 4 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
2 3 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
3 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
4 5 M-15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
5 2 83 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
6 6 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.104
2 20 M-15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.122
3 6 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.153
4 12 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.191
5 10 83 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.225
6 5 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.249
7 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.346
8 9 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.587
9 13 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.781
10 15 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.991
11 17 09 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 19.052
12 11 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 19.383
13 3 M-57 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 19.454
14 1 108 Bob Baumgarten Bob Baumgarten Mt. Clemens , MI Mt. Clemens , MI 20.092
15 7 U2 Geoff Parks Geoff Parks Fowler, MI Fowler, MI 20.193
16 4 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 20.281
17 16 13D Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 21.416
18 18 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 22.885
19 19 98 Austin Sovine Austin Sovine St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 23.384
DNS 14 13 Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI
All transfer

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 11
2 5 1J Jason Harrington Jason Harrington Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
3 11 57 Kyle Heintzelman Kyle Heintzelman Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 8
4 10 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 6
5 8 56 Chris Heintzelman Chris Heintzelman Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 3
6 4 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
7 9 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 2
8 6 F1 Herbert Freeman Herbert Freeman Lupton, MI Lupton, MI -2
9 2 20 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI -7
10 3 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -7
11 14 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
12 13 56W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 1
13 18 I1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
14 20 70 Kenny trouten Kenny trouten Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
15 15 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
16 17 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI 1
17 16 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI -1
18 19 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
19 DNF 7 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -12
20 DNF 1 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -19
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 2
2 4 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 9 95R Keith Rivers III Keith Rivers III Standish, MI Standish, MI 6
4 8 89 elizabeth kolb elizabeth kolb St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 4
5 6 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 1
6 5 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
7 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
8 DNF 1 26 Jeremy Kelley Jeremy Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -7
9 DNF 2 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -7
10 DNF 12 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
11 DNF 10 04 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
DNS 11 6 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
DNS 13 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95R Keith Rivers III Keith Rivers III Standish, MI Standish, MI 2
2 8 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
3 2 6 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
4 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
5 6 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 1
6 5 04 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
7 9 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
8 4 89 elizabeth kolb elizabeth kolb St Charles, MI St Charles, MI -4
DNS 1 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 1
2 1 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -1
3 4 26 Jeremy Kelley Jeremy Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 1
4 3 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
5 6 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
6 5 70 Kenny trouten Kenny trouten Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
7 8 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI 1
8 7 I1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
2 4 56W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 2
3 1 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI -2
4 6 20 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
5 8 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
6 5 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
7 3 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -4
8 DNF 7 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Jason Harrington Jason Harrington Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
2 7 57 Kyle Heintzelman Kyle Heintzelman Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 5
3 5 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 2
4 6 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 2
5 4 56 Chris Heintzelman Chris Heintzelman Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
6 8 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 2
7 2 F1 Herbert Freeman Herbert Freeman Lupton, MI Lupton, MI -5
DNS 3 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 17.679
2 6 57 Kyle Heintzelman Kyle Heintzelman Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 17.927
3 8 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 17.997
4 13 23 Leroy Whitaker Leroy Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 18.000
5 5 56 Chris Heintzelman Chris Heintzelman Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.003
6 32 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 18.074
7 4 F1 Herbert Freeman Herbert Freeman Lupton, MI Lupton, MI 18.167
8 30 1J Jason Harrington Jason Harrington Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.188
9 27 29 Bryson Hosner Bryson Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.269
10 18 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.347
11 25 20 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.427
12 28 T1 Drew Hosner Drew Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.430
13 22 56W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 18.482
14 9 86 Oliver Kuchar Oliver Kuchar New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 18.495
15 7 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.574
16 3 33 CADEN COMER CADEN COMER Howell, MI Howell, MI 18.579
17 14 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI 18.668
18 29 I1 Ira Hosner Ira Hosner Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 18.704
19 17 17 Joshua Harmon Joshua Harmon Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.783
20 11 70 Kenny trouten Kenny trouten Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 18.823
Top 20 transfer
21 19 26 Jeremy Kelley Jeremy Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 19.020
22 24 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.059
23 16 T16 Chad Baker Chad Baker 19.134
24 20 24R Gabe Rusnell Gabe Rusnell Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 19.138
25 26 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.296
26 1 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.478
27 10 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.526
28 21 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 19.544
29 15 04 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 19.564
30 33 89 elizabeth kolb elizabeth kolb St Charles, MI St Charles, MI 19.700
31 31 95R Keith Rivers III Keith Rivers III Standish, MI Standish, MI 20.067
32 2 6 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 20.159
33 23 13L Braydyn Loop Braydyn Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 23.444

Mini Wedges

15 Laps

A Feature 1Junior Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Axel Hayes Axel Hayes wedge, MI wedge, MI 1
2 6 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI 4
3 1 5 Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
4 7 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 3
5 3 12 Evan Lechota Evan Lechota Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
6 4 91G Greyson Marcinkowski Greyson Marcinkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -2
7 8 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
8 5 21B Bleighton Delong Bleighton Delong wedge, MI wedge, MI -3
9 9 800 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -
15 Laps

A Feature 2Senior Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C4 Chase Urmanic Chase Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 2 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
3 6 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI 3
4 8 4B Laylah Bowman Laylah Bowman Burton, MI Burton, MI 4
5 1 1JR Rylan Pyne Rylan Pyne Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
6 3 11U Landon Urmanic Landon Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
7 DNF 7 13A Ace Hart Ace Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
8 DNF 5 11 Dominac Mitchell Dominac Mitchell Alpena, MI Alpena, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Junior Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Evan Lechota Evan Lechota Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 2 1 Axel Hayes Axel Hayes wedge, MI wedge, MI -
3 3 21B Bleighton Delong Bleighton Delong wedge, MI wedge, MI -
4 4 33 Cohen Childers Cohen Childers Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2Junior Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Brentley Evans Brentley Evans Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
2 5 5 Kash Tremble Kash Tremble Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
3 3 91G Greyson Marcinkowski Greyson Marcinkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON Sault Ste. Marie, ON -
4 1 311 Kate Maurer Kate Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
5 4 800 Danica Mason Danica Mason Corunna, MI Corunna, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Senior Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Jackson Wheeler Jackson Wheeler Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
2 4 11 Dominac Mitchell Dominac Mitchell Alpena, MI Alpena, MI 2
3 3 1JR Rylan Pyne Rylan Pyne Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
4 1 13A Ace Hart Ace Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 4Senior Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11U Landon Urmanic Landon Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 1 C4 Chase Urmanic Chase Urmanic Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
3 4 911 Abby Maurer Abby Maurer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
4 3 4B Laylah Bowman Laylah Bowman Burton, MI Burton, MI -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners