Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

7/14/2024 - Owosso Speedway

7/14/2024 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

Destruction "O"verload #3

Classes

  • Destruction Overload5 entries
  • Second Place Race47 entries
  • Stacker Cars17 entries
  • Figure 8 Enduro24 entries
  • School Bus Figure 88 entries
  • Oval Enduro48 entries
  • Pull Race31 entries
  • Push Race36 entries
  • Camper Race13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Second Place Race

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 17
2 32 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 30
3 34 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 31
4 27 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 23
5 37 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 32
6 13 1D John Doorenbos John Doorenbos Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
7 15 89 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 8
8 43 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 35
9 20 77 Travis Goggin Travis Goggin Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 11
10 30 14 Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 20
11 33 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 22
12 16 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
13 8 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
14 35 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 21
15 14 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
16 22 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
17 42 14V Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI 25
18 6 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -12
19 29 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 10
20 39 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI 19
21 7 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI -14
22 41 78V Victor Vachon III Victor Vachon III Davison, MI Davison, MI 19
23 11 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -12
24 24 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -
25 36 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
26 2 12 Terry Bentley Terry Bentley Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -24
27 9 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -18
28 47 8 Gavin Anspach Gavin Anspach Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19
29 3 39 Destiney Biston Destiney Biston Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -26
30 10 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -20
DNS 1 77X Anthony Atwell Anthony Atwell Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 4 X34 Danyele Blake Danyele Blake Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 12 13D Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 17 34 Austin Erwin Austin Erwin Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
DNS 19 747 JOE GEWIRTZ JOE GEWIRTZ Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 21 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
DNS 23 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DNS 25 53 Dillion Lamar Dillion Lamar Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 26 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 28 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 31 30 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 38 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
DNS 40 616 Zaine Stacey Zaine Stacey Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DNS 44 17 Camdon Wing Camdon Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 45 0 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 46 420 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -

Stacker Cars

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 8
2 8 14X Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
3 7 5 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
4 6 5X Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 1 1 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
6 14 1X John Doorenbos John Doorenbos Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
7 2 6 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -5
8 10 6X Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 2
9 4 11 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -5
10 5 11X Wayne Parkhurst Sr Wayne Parkhurst Sr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -5
11 3 7 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI -8
12 13 7X Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 1
13 12 9 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
14 11 9X Camdon Wing Camdon Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
15 15 3 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
16 16 3XX JOE GEWIRTZ JOE GEWIRTZ Perry, MI Perry, MI -

Figure 8 Enduro

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 13
2 1 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
3 7 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
4 18 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 14
5 15 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 10
6 2 12 Terry Bentley Terry Bentley Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
7 17 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI 10
8 9 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
9 16 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
10 DNF 6 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -4
11 DNF 20 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 9
12 DNF 24 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 12
13 DNF 10 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
14 DNF 5 53 Dillion Lamar Dillion Lamar Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -9
15 DNF 3 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -12
16 DNF 22 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI 6
17 DNF 8 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -9
18 DNF 4 13D Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -14
19 DNF 11 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -8
DNS 12 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 13 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -
DNS 19 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 21 77 Travis Goggin Travis Goggin Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 23 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -

School Bus Figure 8

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 3
2 2 57 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
3 1 58 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 7 52 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
5 5 56 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
6 8 54 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
7 6 59 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -1
8 3 55 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -5

Oval Enduro

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 38
2 36 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 34
3 23 1D John Doorenbos John Doorenbos Flint, MI Flint, MI 20
4 42 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 38
5 40 77X Anthony Atwell Anthony Atwell Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 35
6 15 77 Travis Goggin Travis Goggin Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 9
7 24 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17
8 47 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 39
9 32 89 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 23
10 7 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
11 8 34 Austin Erwin Austin Erwin Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
12 27 92 Hudson Corl Hudson Corl Frankenmuth, MI Frankenmuth, MI 15
13 46 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 33
14 13 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
15 45 17 Camdon Wing Camdon Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 30
16 33 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17
17 6 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -11
18 22 87 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 4
19 12 244 Ken Cottrill Ken Cottrill Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
20 21 14 Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
21 37 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 16
22 48 8 Gavin Anspach Gavin Anspach Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 26
23 26 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
24 17 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -7
25 11 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI -14
26 19 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -7
27 35 53 Dillion Lamar Dillion Lamar Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 8
28 20 12 Terry Bentley Terry Bentley Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -8
29 28 618 Kevin Ryle Kevin Ryle Bert, MI Bert, MI -1
30 2 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -28
31 9 112 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -22
32 25 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -7
33 4 14V Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI -29
34 29 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -5
35 5 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -30
36 41 X34 Danyele Blake Danyele Blake Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
37 10 616 Zaine Stacey Zaine Stacey Clio, MI Clio, MI -27
38 16 39 Destiney Biston Destiney Biston Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -22
DNS 1 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 3 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DNS 14 44T Tim Crabb Tim Crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -
DNS 18 13D Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 30 30 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DNS 31 747 JOE GEWIRTZ JOE GEWIRTZ Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 34 1 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 38 420 Isaiah Jastrzemski Isaiah Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
DNS 43 78V Victor Vachon III Victor Vachon III Davison, MI Davison, MI -
DNS 44 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -

Pull Race

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
3 23 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 20
4 10 96 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
5 9 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
6 26 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 20
7 15 57M Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 8
8 16 57 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 8
9 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
10 6 1 John Doorenbos John Doorenbos Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
11 3 17 Camdon Wing Camdon Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -8
12 4 1W Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -8
13 14 14V Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
14 13 39 Destiney Biston Destiney Biston Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -1
15 17 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
16 18 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
17 21 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
18 22 14 Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
19 20 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
20 19 78V Victor Vachon III Victor Vachon III Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
21 24 X34 Danyele Blake Danyele Blake Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
22 7 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -15
23 8 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -15
DNS 25 34 Austin Erwin Austin Erwin Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
DNS 11 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 12 89 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -

Push Race

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
3 16 57 Shane Fogarty Shane Fogarty Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 13
4 15 57M Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 11
5 10 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
6 9 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
7 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
8 6 1 John Doorenbos John Doorenbos Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
9 30 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 21
10 29 926 Josh Vanwormer Josh Vanwormer Flint, MI Flint, MI 19
11 18 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 7
12 25 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 13
13 26 14 Devon Moll Devon Moll Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 13
14 3 17 Camdon Wing Camdon Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -11
15 4 1W Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -11
16 17 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
17 27 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 10
18 31 12 Terry Bentley Terry Bentley Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 13
DNS 19 78V Victor Vachon III Victor Vachon III Davison, MI Davison, MI -
DNS 20 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 7 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -
DNS 8 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
DNS 11 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 12 89 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
DNS 13 39 Destiney Biston Destiney Biston Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
DNS 14 14V Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 21 49 Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
DNS 22 77X Anthony Atwell Anthony Atwell Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 28 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DQ 23 30 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI -
DQ 24 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -

Camper Race

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 8
2 3 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 DNF 12 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 9
4 DNF 4 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
5 DNF 11 G80 Gary Drexler Gary Drexler Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
6 DNF 10 0 Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
7 DNF 6 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
8 DNF 7 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
9 DNF 13 X75 Chris Persails Chris Persails abcd, MI abcd, MI 4
DNS 1 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
DNS 2 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 5 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -
DQ 8 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners