Owosso Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

New Headline

New Headline 2

New Headline 3

8/26/2023 - Owosso Speedway

8/26/2023 - Owosso Speedway

Owosso, MI

13 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 79-Nicholas Murdock[12]; 2. 19-Ira Hosner[6]; 3. 44-Blake Gokee[1]; 4. 86-Oliver Kuchar[3]; 5. T1-Drew Hosner[9]; 6. 69-Randy Moore[10]; 7. 96-Mitch Dorin[5]; 8. 1-Damian Watters[8]; 9. 19B-Bryson Hosner[2]; 10. 23-Adam Whitaker[4]; 11. 44E-Sam Epling[7]; 12. 007-Clifton Bennett[11]; 13. 77-rayce Metdepenningen[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19B-Bryson Hosner[2]; 2. 44-Blake Gokee[1]; 3. 19-Ira Hosner[6]; 4. 23-Adam Whitaker[4]; 5. 86-Oliver Kuchar[3]; 6. 96-Mitch Dorin[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Damian Watters[2]; 2. 44E-Sam Epling[1]; 3. 79-Nicholas Murdock[6]; 4. T1-Drew Hosner[3]; 5. 69-Randy Moore[4]; 6. (DNF) 007-Clifton Bennett[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 79-Nicholas Murdock, 00:17.549[1]; 2. 007-Clifton Bennett, 00:17.645[11]; 3. 69-Randy Moore, 00:17.799[2]; 4. T1-Drew Hosner, 00:17.816[7]; 5. 1-Damian Watters, 00:17.818[5]; 6. 44E-Sam Epling, 00:18.123[9]; 7. 19-Ira Hosner, 00:18.226[8]; 8. 96-Mitch Dorin, 00:18.235[10]; 9. 23-Adam Whitaker, 00:18.241[3]; 10. 86-Oliver Kuchar, 00:18.298[4]; 11. 19B-Bryson Hosner, 00:18.311[6]; 12. 44-Blake Gokee, 00:18.342[12]

14 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. M151-Chris Stearns[5]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[7]; 3. 55-Jason Spencer[8]; 4. 87N-Landon Hidy[1]; 5. 7-Nick Johnston[4]; 6. 66-Bryan Thompson[6]; 7. 14-Kyle Callahan[3]; 8. 87-Vinnie Lello[9]; 9. 81-Tim Kirby[10]; 10. 6S-Scott Garcia[12]; 11. (DNF) 46-Jake Pearson[2]; 12. (DNF) C7-Josh Connell[11]; 13. (DNS) 13-Eric DeVinney; 14. (DNS) M47-Jeremy Johnson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Vinnie Lello[5]; 2. 87N-Landon Hidy[6]; 3. 6S-Scott Garcia[2]; 4. M47-Jeremy Johnson[8]; 5. (DNF) 46-Jake Pearson[7]; 6. (DNF) C7-Josh Connell[3]; 7. (DNF) 13-Eric DeVinney[1]; 8. (DNF) 81-Tim Kirby[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Kyle Callahan[1]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[5]; 3. 66-Bryan Thompson[4]; 4. 55-Jason Spencer[6]; 5. 7-Nick Johnston[2]; 6. M151-Chris Stearns[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Jason Spencer, 00:17.896[2]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:17.994[12]; 3. 66-Bryan Thompson, 00:18.074[3]; 4. M151-Chris Stearns, 00:18.134[8]; 5. 7-Nick Johnston, 00:18.204[4]; 6. 14-Kyle Callahan, 00:18.216[1]; 7. 46-Jake Pearson, 00:18.234[6]; 8. 87N-Landon Hidy, 00:18.412[10]; 9. 87-Vinnie Lello, 00:18.669[13]; 10. 81-Tim Kirby, 00:18.696[7]; 11. C7-Josh Connell, 00:18.995[9]; 12. 6S-Scott Garcia, 00:19.340[5]; 13. 13-Eric DeVinney, 00:20.435[11]

16 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 51H-Ron Hart[9]; 2. 20-Tim Lahar[11]; 3. 51-Joe LaLonde[5]; 4. 10S-Kenneth Stevens[3]; 5. 64-Johnny Hayden[7]; 6. 6-Ronald Charbeneau[12]; 7. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[6]; 8. 57-Josh Sevenski[2]; 9. 67A-Michael Allemon[13]; 10. (DNF) 11-Billy Luckhurst[14]; 11. (DNF) 3-Chris Munson[4]; 12. (DNF) 10-Tom Stone[10]; 13. (DNF) 67-Aaron Newman[8]; 14. (DNF) 42-Bo Smith[16]; 15. (DNF) 26L-Dusty Link[1]; 16. (DNF) 20S-Rob Sullivan[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10S-Kenneth Stevens[7]; 2. 26L-Dusty Link[5]; 3. 3-Chris Munson[8]; 4. 57-Josh Sevenski[6]; 5. 6-Ronald Charbeneau[4]; 6. (DNF) 67A-Michael Allemon[3]; 7. (DNF) 11-Billy Luckhurst[2]; 8. (DNS) 20S-Rob Sullivan

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51H-Ron Hart[5]; 2. 51-Joe LaLonde[1]; 3. 64-Johnny Hayden[3]; 4. 20-Tim Lahar[7]; 5. 10-Tom Stone[6]; 6. 42-Bo Smith[8]; 7. 67-Aaron Newman[4]; 8. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Tim Lahar, 00:16.038[1]; 2. 10-Tom Stone, 00:16.334[10]; 3. 51H-Ron Hart, 00:16.409[4]; 4. 67-Aaron Newman, 00:16.507[8]; 5. 64-Johnny Hayden, 00:16.554[11]; 6. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr, 00:16.647[14]; 7. 51-Joe LaLonde, 00:16.738[5]; 8. 3-Chris Munson, 00:16.740[12]; 9. 10S-Kenneth Stevens, 00:16.782[15]; 10. 57-Josh Sevenski, 00:17.174[2]; 11. 26L-Dusty Link, 00:17.195[6]; 12. 6-Ronald Charbeneau, 00:17.326[13]; 13. 67A-Michael Allemon, 00:17.526[3]; 14. 11-Billy Luckhurst, 00:19.659[7]; 15. 20S-Rob Sullivan, 00:21.119[16]; 16. (DNS) 42-Bo Smith, 00:22.000

13 entries

Truck Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7R-Brad Reseigh[11]; 2. 21-Greg Long Jr[10]; 3. 58-Jeremy Neph[8]; 4. 51-Richard Gillett[6]; 5. S23-Josh Shaw[4]; 6. 55-Anthony Duvernois[5]; 7. 13-Chris Devinney[3]; 8. 85-Anthony Hart[7]; 9. 67-Mark Wilcox[2]; 10. (DNF) 7-Zane Cruz[12]; 11. (DNF) 38-Gregory Long III[9]; 12. (DNF) 79-Matthew Moshier[1]; 13. (DNF) 44T-Tim Crabb[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. S23-Josh Shaw[4]; 2. 51-Richard Gillett[6]; 3. 55-Anthony Duvernois[5]; 4. 67-Mark Wilcox[2]; 5. 79-Matthew Moshier[1]; 6. 13-Chris Devinney[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Greg Long Jr[4]; 2. 38-Gregory Long III[3]; 3. 7R-Brad Reseigh[5]; 4. 85-Anthony Hart[1]; 5. 58-Jeremy Neph[2]; 6. (DNF) 7-Zane Cruz[6]; 7. (DNS) 44T-Tim Crabb

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Zane Cruz, 00:18.579[9]; 2. 7R-Brad Reseigh, 00:18.897[10]; 3. 21-Greg Long Jr, 00:18.959[4]; 4. 38-Gregory Long III, 00:18.964[5]; 5. 58-Jeremy Neph, 00:19.473[2]; 6. 85-Anthony Hart, 00:19.641[8]; 7. 51-Richard Gillett, 00:19.793[3]; 8. 55-Anthony Duvernois, 00:19.840[1]; 9. S23-Josh Shaw, 00:19.967[7]; 10. 13-Chris Devinney, 00:20.376[12]; 11. 67-Mark Wilcox, 00:20.568[11]; 12. 79-Matthew Moshier, 00:21.215[6]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

My Race Pass Header

Latest Videos

Our Partners